Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovakia Internationally
Authors:


 
Michal Duchovic
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovakian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PIESTANSKE CAJKY  basketball team

(Slovakia-Extraliga) women team  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Chantelle Handy #22 Chantelle
Handy
(188-SF-29)  
8.0p 5.0r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Terezia Palenikova (179-21, 8.4p 3.8r 2.0a)
Michaela Balazova (180-17, 3.3p 2.3r)
Sabina Oroszova #11 Sabina
Oroszova
(190-PF-23)  
10.2p 8.8r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lucia Krc-Turbova (185-27)
Monique Oliver #34 Monique
Oliver
(188-C-26)  
22.0p 9.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Rebeka Mikulasikova (189-17, 9.0p 6.2r 1.1a)
Angelika Slamova #23 Angelika
Slamova
(173-SG-22)  
10.9p 2.3r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nikola Dudasova (175-21, 8.6p 1.2r 3.0a)
Stanislava Kosaristanova (173-17, 1.8p)
Tiffany Brown #10 Tiffany
Brown
(165-PG-30)  
6.7p 2.9r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Laura Horvatova (166-19, 3.6p 1.1r 1.8a)
Extraliga Standings
 1. Piestanske C. 13-1 
 2. Good Angels 12-1 
 3. MBK Ruzomb. 10-4 
 4. Samorin 10-5 
 5. BAM Poprad 7-8 
 6. Banska Bystrica 5-10 
 7. UKF Nitra 3-12 
 8. Slovan 2-11 
 9. Cassovia K. 1-11 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3 Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3 MBA 3-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 6-0 
 2 TTT Riga 4-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4 Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2 Good Angels 3-3 
 3 Olympiacos 3-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1 Ragusa 5-1 
 2 Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Nantes 3-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1 Girona 6-0 
 2 Keltern 3-3 
 3 Castors Braine 3-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1 Venezia 4-2 
 2 Nice 4-2 
 3 Fribourg 2-4 
 4 Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 6-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-3 
 3 Udominate 3-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-6 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.18:  UKF Nitra 69 - 49
 Jan.21:  Slovan 70 - 44
 Next Games:
 Jan.25:    Kvarner Last 5 Gms
 Jan.28:    Cassovia K. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Pospisil Martin
Pospisil
Head Coach: Martin Pospisil (12-17)  
Assistant: Richard Kucsa (16-17)  
Address

City: Piestany
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.