Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovakia Internationally
Authors:


 
Michal Duchovic
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovakian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PIESTANSKE CAJKY  basketball team

(Slovakia-Extraliga) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Barbora Kasparkova #10 Barbora
Kasparkova
(185-F/C-25)  
13.0p 7.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nikola Dudasova (175-22, 12.0p 1.5r 3.5a)
Jenna Smith #13 Jenna
Smith
(191-C-29)  
6.0p 5.5r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Katerina Zohnova (179-32, 6.0p 6.0r 2.0a)
Ivana Jakubcova #3 Ivana
Jakubcova
(198-C-23)  
12.0p 6.5r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Martina Letkova (189-24, 8.0p 4.0r 2.5a)
Terezia Palenikova #33 Terezia
Palenikova
(178-SF-22)  
14.5p 4.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lenka Bartakova (175-26, 4.5p 2.0r 1.5a)
Asia Boyd (185-24)
Vanessa Gajdosova #24 Vanessa
Gajdosova
(175-G-18)  
6.0p 4.0r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Angelika Slamova (173-23, 14.0p 2.0r 1.0a)
Extraliga Standings
 1. Good Angels 4-0 
 2. MBK Ruzomb. 3-1 
 3. Piestanske C. 2-0 
 4. Samorin 2-2 
 5. BAM Poprad 1-2 
 6. Banska Bystrica 1-3 
 7. Slovan 1-3 
 8. UKF Nitra 0-3 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Olympiacos 2-0 
 2 TTT Riga 2-0 
 3 Besiktas 0-2 
 4 Gorzow Wlkp. 0-2 
Group B
 1 Mersin BSB 2-0 
 2 Good Angels 1-1 
 3 Enisey 1-1 
 4 MBK Ruzomb. 0-2 
Group C
 1 Udominate 2-0 
 2 Artego Bydg. 1-1 
 3 MBA 1-1 
 4 Sparta&K MR 0-2 
Group D
 1 Hatay 2-0 
 2 Piestanske C. 1-1 
 3 Energa Torun 1-1 
 4 Sf.Gheorghe 0-2 
Group E
 1 Sleza Wroclaw 2-0 
 2 Basket Gdynia 1-1 
 3 Istanbul Univ. 1-1 
 4 Abdullah Gul 0-2 
Group F
 1 Flammes 2-0 
 2 Keltern 1-1 
 3 Miskolc 1-1 
 4 PEAC-Pecs 0-2 
Group G
 1 Girona 2-0 
 2 Landes 1-1 
 3 Cegledi EKK 1-1 
 4 Gernika 0-2 
Group H
 1 Ragusa 2-0 
 2 Atomeromu 1-1 
 3 GDESSA 1-1 
 4 Nymburk 0-2 
Group I
 1 Venezia 2-0 
 2 Fribourg 1-1 
 3 Wasserburg 1-1 
 4 KP Brno 0-2 
Group J
 1 Belfius Namur 2-0 
 2 Hainaut 1-1 
 3 UNI Gyor 1-1 
 4 Nantes 0-2 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.14:  Samorin 85 - 53
 Oct.18:  Energa Torun 77 - 73
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    MBK Ruzomb. Last 5 Gms
 Oct.25:    Sf.Gheorghe Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Pospisil Martin
Pospisil
Head Coach: Martin Pospisil (12-18)  
Assistant: Richard Kucsa (16-18)  

team photo
Season 2017-2018
Address
Kuzmanyho 19, Piesany 921 01, Slovakia
Tel./Fax: +421 908 410 301
City: Piestany
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.