Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:


 
Greg

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

1KS SLEZA WROCLAW  basketball team

(Poland-BLK) women team        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
 2nd Team 
  Men  
Starting Five
Reserve
Tania Perez Torres #13 Tania
Perez Torres
(183-G-25)  
6.8p 1.8r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Karina Szybala (180-24, 5.8p 1.0r 1.0a)
Janis Ndiba (183-20, 6.0p 4.7r)
Agnieszka Kaczmarczyk #12 Agnieszka
Kaczmarczyk
(188-F/C-28)  
13.0p 4.0r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kourtney Treffers (187-23, 8.3p 7.0r)
Tijana Ajdukovic #14 Tijana
Ajdukovic
(196-C-26)  
10.0p 4.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Shamela Hampton (191-30)
Marissa Kastanek #23 Marissa
Kastanek
(175-G-27)  
14.8p 2.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Klaudia Sosnowska (186-27, 2.0p 1.0r)
Sharnee Zoll-Norman #5 Sharnee
Zoll-Norman
(170-PG-31)  
8.3p 3.8r 8.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sylwia Siemienas (185-20, 0.0p)
BLK Standings
 1. Artego Bydg. 5-0 
 2. Sleza Wroclaw 4-0 
 3. Basket Gdynia 4-1 
 4. Wisla Krakow 4-1 
 5. AZS UMCS 3-1 
 6. Gorzow Wlkp. 3-2 
 7. MKK Siedlce 2-2 
 8. Energa Torun 2-3 
 9. CCC Polkowice 1-4 
 10. TS Ostrovia 1-4 
 11. JAS FBG 1-4 
 12. Enea AZS P. 0-4 
 13. Widzew 0-4 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Olympiacos 2-0 
 2 TTT Riga 2-0 
 3 Besiktas 0-2 
 4 Gorzow Wlkp. 0-2 
Group B
 1 Mersin BSB 2-0 
 2 Good Angels 1-1 
 3 Enisey 1-1 
 4 MBK Ruzomb. 0-2 
Group C
 1 Udominate 2-0 
 2 Artego Bydg. 1-1 
 3 MBA 1-1 
 4 Sparta&K MR 0-2 
Group D
 1 Hatay 2-0 
 2 Piestanske C. 1-1 
 3 Energa Torun 1-1 
 4 Sf.Gheorghe 0-2 
Group E
 1 Sleza Wroclaw 2-0 
 2 Basket Gdynia 1-1 
 3 Istanbul Univ. 1-1 
 4 Abdullah Gul 0-2 
Group F
 1 Flammes 2-0 
 2 Keltern 1-1 
 3 Miskolc 1-1 
 4 PEAC-Pecs 0-2 
Group G
 1 Girona 2-0 
 2 Landes 1-1 
 3 Cegledi EKK 1-1 
 4 Gernika 0-2 
Group H
 1 Ragusa 2-0 
 2 Atomeromu 1-1 
 3 GDESSA 1-1 
 4 Nymburk 0-2 
Group I
 1 Venezia 2-0 
 2 Fribourg 1-1 
 3 Wasserburg 1-1 
 4 KP Brno 0-2 
Group J
 1 Belfius Namur 2-0 
 2 Hainaut 1-1 
 3 UNI Gyor 1-1 
 4 Nantes 0-2 
Team Colors:
Red
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.15:  TS Ostrovia 79 - 65
 Oct.18:  Abdullah Gul 72 - 70
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    CCC Polkowice Last 5 Gms
 Oct.26:    Istanbul Uni. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
President: Katarzyna Ziobro-Franczak (16-18)  
Manager: Marcin Gladyslaw (14-18)  
Assistant: Arkadiusz Rusin (15-18)  

team photo
Season 2017-2018
Address
50-451 Wroclaw, ul. Komuny Paryskiej 10
Tel: +48 882 097 615
City: Wroclaw
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.