Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AZS AWF MICKIEWICZ ROMUS KATOWICE  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Karol Leszczynski #12 Karol
Leszczynski
(190-G-29)  
10.3p 4.1r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pawel Olczak (196-35, 5.2p 2.9r 1.0a)
Blazej Orpel (197-18, 0.0p)
Kamil Nowak #15 Kamil
Nowak
(197-F-28)  
14.4p 6.8r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Piotr Karpacz (202-18, 6.2p 2.8r 1.3a)
Mariusz Piotrkowski #11 Mariusz
Piotrkowski
(198-PF-33)  
15.8p 7.6r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mateusz Mucha (198-22, 4.5p 2.7r)
Daniel Koneczny (199-19, 3.0p 3.0r 1.0a)
Lukasz Grzegorzewski #4 Lukasz
Grzegorzewski
(190-SG-32)  
8.4p 3.8r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jaroslaw Kolenda (190-31, 5.0p 1.2r 1.4a)
Krzysztof Kurdubski (199-29, 3.2p 3.5r)
Bartosz Stawowski (187-27, 4.8p 1.3r 1.7a)
Lukasz Szczypka #7 Lukasz
Szczypka
(185-G-36)  
9.5p 3.1r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kacper Majka (184-20, 8.6p 2.3r 4.3a)
Marek Bienioszek (178-19, 1.4p)
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.19:  AZS PCz 135 - 67
 Feb.25:  Wisla Krakow 78 - 62
 Next Games:
 Mar.5:    Polonia Bytom Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Stawowski Miroslaw
Stawowski
Head Coach: Miroslaw Stawowski (7-17)  
Assistant: Sebastian Bregula (15-17)  
Address
40-065 Katowice, ul. Mikoowska 72a
Tel.-Fax: (32) 251 61 76
City: Katowice
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 21-1 
 2. SMS PZKosz 15-7 
 3. Asseco II 14-8 
 4. Goleniow 14-9 
 5. AZS PGd 14-9 
 6. Domino Inowr. 13-9 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 13-9 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-10 
 9. Gniezno 11-12 
 10. Tarnovia 10-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-17 
 12. AZS PP 2-21 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-21 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 22-2 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 21-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 19-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 18-6 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 16-9 
 6. Stal SW 14-11 
 7. Zubry 12-12 
 8. Shmoolky W-wa 11-14 
 9. AZS UJK Kielce 11-14 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-16 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 7-17 
 12. Rosa III Radom 5-18 
 13. Start Lublin II 4-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-22 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 23-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 20-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-10 
 5. AZS KU PO 13-9 
 6. Rybnik 13-10 
 7. Przemysl 11-12 
 8. Pogon RS 9-14 
 9. Zaglebie 7-16 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 6-17 
 11. Wisla Krakow 6-17 
 12. MKS DG 2 5-18 
 13. AZS PCz 4-20 
Group D
 1. Gornik Walbrzych 21-3 
 2. Slask Wroclaw 20-2 
 3. Sudety 17-6 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 15-6 
 5. Rawia 15-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 13-11 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 9-12 
 8. Koscian 9-14 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 9-14 
 10. Miedzychod 7-15 
 11. Otmuchow 6-17 
 12. Kalisz 4-19 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.