Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AZS POLITECHNIKA CZESTOCHOWA  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Mateusz Gazarkiewicz #5 Mateusz
Gazarkiewicz
(193-G/F-25)  
14.6p 4.6r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcin Majcherek (196-18, 5.9p 4.8r)
Kacper Hajdus (191-20, 0.0p)
Przemyslaw Laszewski #3 Przemyslaw
Laszewski
(194-F/G-26)  
8.3p 6.4r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francois-Xavier Guidon (185-25, 2.4p 1.6r)
Stanislaw Szlufik (190-16, 1.0p)
Tomasz Nogalski #10 Tomasz
Nogalski
(192-F-37)  
12.5p 3.9r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Yaroslav Fomichov (196-22, 8.9p 5.5r 1.2a)
Dawid Szulc (198-17, 0.6p 1.1r)
Patryk Wydra #15 Patryk
Wydra
(182-G-19)  
7.8p 2.8r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Piotr Seroczynski (180-19, 2.8p 2.2r 1.4a)
Jakub Grocholski (189-16, 1.0p 1.0r)
Michal Orlikowski #9 Michal
Orlikowski
(175-G-26)  
7.6p 2.5r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Krzysztof Myslek (180-18, 2.4p)
Adam Michalak (191-16, 1.0p)
Team Colors:
Red
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.18:  AZS KU PO 64 - 83
 Jan.22:  MKS DG 2 72 - 51
 Next Games:
 Jan.28:    Rybnik Last 5 Gms
 Feb.4:    AZS PS Gliwi. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Szynkiel Dariusz
Szynkiel
Head Coach: Dariusz Szynkiel (10-17)  
Address
42-218 Czstochowa
Al. Armii Krajowej 23-25/16
tel.: +48 34 325 04 26
fax: +48 34 325 04 26
City: Czestochowa
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 16-1 
 2. Domino Inowr. 12-6 
 3. AZS PGd 12-6 
 4. Asseco II 12-7 
 5. AZS UMK Torun 11-6 
 6. SMS PZKosz 10-7 
 7. Trefl II Sopot 10-8 
 8. Goleniow 10-8 
 9. Gniezno 9-10 
 10. Tarnovia 7-11 
 11. Suchy Las 3-14 
 12. AZS PP 2-16 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-16 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 18-2 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 17-3 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 16-3 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 15-5 
 5. Stal SW 13-7 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 12-8 
 7. AZS UJK Kielce 10-10 
 8. Zubry 8-12 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 8-12 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 8-12 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 7-13 
 12. Rosa III Radom 3-16 
 13. Start Lublin II 3-17 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-19 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 17-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 16-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 15-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 13-7 
 5. AZS KU PO 12-5 
 6. Rybnik 10-8 
 7. Przemysl 9-9 
 8. Pogon RS 6-12 
 9. Zaglebie 5-13 
 10. Wisla Krakow 5-14 
 11. AZS PS Gliwice 4-14 
 12. MKS DG 2 4-14 
 13. AZS PCz 4-16 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 17-1 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 17-2 
 3. Sudety 13-5 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 12-6 
 5. Rawia 11-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 9-10 
 7. Koscian 9-10 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 8-11 
 9. WKK Wroclaw 7-11 
 10. Miedzychod 5-12 
 11. Otmuchow 4-12 
 12. Kalisz 4-13 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-18 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.