View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AZS POLITECHNIKA GDANSKA basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Rafal Milewski Rafal
Milewski
#6
(193-F-29)  
7.6p 4.0r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Syldatk (190-32, 7.7p 2.8r 1.7a)
Lukasz Jaskiewicz Lukasz
Jaskiewicz
#14
(202-PF-23)  
13.0p 5.9r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Wiktor Specyalski (194-22, 5.1p 2.2r 1.1a)
Pawel Krupa (198-24, 2.0p 1.5r)
Przemyslaw Rduch Przemyslaw
Rduch
#11
(208-C-29)  
8.1p 6.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Blazej Szymichowski (198-21, 1.6p 1.3r)
Aleksander Lebiedzinski Aleksander
Lebiedzinski
#23
(195-F-23)  
17.2p 8.1r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Szymon Mochnacz (190-19, 5.2p 2.6r)
Tomasz Kurpiewski (188-21, 0.4p 1.2r)
Daniel Szlapka Daniel
Szlapka
#55
(188-G-24)  
11.0p 3.8r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Oskar Plener (182-20, 4.2p 2.4r 1.2a)
Pawel Lazer (183-18, 3.3p)
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.19:  Pelplin 80 - 78
 Mar.23:  Pelplin 60 - 63
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Iglinski Marek
Head Coach: Marek Iglinski  
Address
al. Zwycięstwa 12
80-219 Gdańsk
tel. 662 091 130
City: Gdansk
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Kotwica 21-1 
 2. Asseco II 18-4 
 3. AZS UMK Torun 16-6 
 4. AZS PGd 14-8 
 5. Pelplin 11-11 
 6. Domino Inowr. 10-12 
 7. Trefl II Sopot 9-13 
 8. Koscian 8-14 
 9. SMS PZKosz 7-15 
 10. Basket Pila 7-15 
 11. TKM Wloclawek 6-16 
 12. Itago Gdynia 5-17 
Group B
 1. Ksiezak Lowicz 18-4 
 2. AZS UMCS 17-5 
 3. LKS Lodz 15-7 
 4. Gimbasket PRZM 14-8 
 5. Ostrow Mazow. 11-11 
 6. Shmoolky W-wa 11-11 
 7. KK Warszawa 11-11 
 8. Start Lublin II 10-12 
 9. Stal SW 9-13 
 10. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 7-15 
 11. Rosa III Radom 6-16 
 12. Polonia W-wa 3-19 
Group C
 1. AZS AGH Alstom 20-2 
 2. Polonia Bytom 19-3 
 3. MCKiS Jaworz. 17-5 
 4. Zaglebie 12-10 
 5. Alba Chorzow 11-11 
 6. AZS PS Gliwice 11-11 
 7. AZS PCz 10-12 
 8. Pogon RS 9-13 
 9. Wisla Krakow 8-14 
 10. Cieszyn 8-14 
 11. AZS AWF M. II 7-15 
 12. MKS DG 2 0-22 
Group D
 1. Polonia Leszno 22-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 18-4 
 3. Rawia 16-6 
 4. Miedzychod 15-7 
 5. Nowa Sol 13-9 
 6. Sudety 12-10 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 10-12 
 8. AZS PP 8-14 
 9. Olesnica 7-15 
 10. Otmuchow 6-16 
 11. Gimbasket WRC 5-17 
 12. Gniezno 0-22 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.