View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AZS POLITECHNIKA POZNAN basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Wojciech Pawelczyk #23 Wojciech
Pawelczyk
(196-SF-22)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Patryk Spojda (186-21)
Michal Wielechowski #13 Michal
Wielechowski
(198-SF-22)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Karol Tyborowski (188-28)
Szymon Budnikowski #91 Szymon
Budnikowski
(200-C-32)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jakub Szczepanski (193-21)
Albert Krawiec #7 Albert
Krawiec
(188-SG-21)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Olaf Milej (183-21)
Jakub Bober (189-20)
Mateusz Rutkowski #8 Mateusz
Rutkowski
(178-PG-23)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adam Krzemien (185-23)
Michal Gorny (189-22)
Jakub Dyba (188-20)
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Next Games:
 Sep.24:    TKM Wloclawek Last 5 Gms
 Oct.1:    AZS UMK Torun Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Mendel Waldemar
Mendel
Head Coach: Waldemar Mendel  
Address
61-139 Pozna, ul. Jana Pawa II 28
Tel.-Fax: (61) 665 25 17
City: Poznan
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Asseco II 0-0 
 2. AZS PGd 0-0 
 3. AZS PP 0-0 
 4. AZS UMK Torun 0-0 
 5. Domino Inowr. 0-0 
 6. Gniezno 0-0 
 7. Goleniow 0-0 
 8. Pelplin 0-0 
 9. SMS PZKosz 0-0 
 10. Suchy Las 0-0 
 11. Tarnovia 0-0 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 0-0 
 13. Trefl II Sopot 0-0 
Group B
 1. AZS PS Kielce 0-0 
 2. AZS UJK Kielce 0-0 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 0-0 
 4. KK Warszawa 0-0 
 5. Ksiezak Lowicz 0-0 
 6. LKS MG13 Lodz 0-0 
 7. Ostrow Mazow. 0-0 
 8. Pro-Basket KT 0-0 
 9. Rosa III Radom 0-0 
 10. Shmoolky W-wa 0-0 
 11. Stal SW 0-0 
 12. Start Lublin II 0-0 
 13. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 0-0 
 14. Zubry 0-0 
Group C
 1. Alba Chorzow 0-0 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 0-0 
 3. AZS KU PO 0-0 
 4. AZS PCz 0-0 
 5. AZS PK 0-0 
 6. AZS PS Gliwice 0-0 
 7. MCKiS Jaworz. 0-0 
 8. MKS DG 2 0-0 
 9. Pogon RS 0-0 
 10. Polonia Bytom 0-0 
 11. Przemysl 0-0 
 12. Rybnik 0-0 
 13. Wisla Krakow 0-0 
 14. Zaglebie 0-0 
Group D
 1. Gimbasket WRC 0-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 0-0 
 3. Kalisz 0-0 
 4. Katy Wroclawskie 0-0 
 5. Koscian 0-0 
 6. Miedzychod 0-0 
 7. Nowa Sol 0-0 
 8. Otmuchow 0-0 
 9. Rawia 0-0 
 10. Slask Wroclaw 0-0 
 11. Stal II Ostrow 0-0 
 12. Sudety 0-0 
 13. WKK Wroclaw 0-0 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.