Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AZS PS GALERIA ECHO KIELCE  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Maciej Bialek #24 Maciej
Bialek
(192-SG-18)  
5.1p 3.0r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Piotr Borowicki (195-26, 12.7p 2.7r)
Patryk Pekalski (187-21, 1.8p 1.4r)
Michal Ziemski #33 Michal
Ziemski
(196-SF-21)  
11.5p 4.5r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jacek Tarzanowski (195-16, 4.1p 6.2r)
Bartlomiej Pobocha (196-25, 0.0p 3.0r)
Michal Burzawa (185-17, 0.6p 1.3r)
Filip Drogosz #11 Filip
Drogosz
(195-PF-21)  
8.9p 5.9r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Szymon Zaba-Zabinski (195-31, 1.7p 3.2r)
Marek Kowalski (197-29, 7.0p 7.0r)
Kamil Paluch (194-31, 0.9p 1.5r)
Alan Jaworski #10 Alan
Jaworski
(187-PG-23)  
10.5p 3.8r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kacper Kaczmarczyk (189-19, 3.8p 1.2r)
Hubert Cieplinski (185-21, 1.4p 1.1r)
Lukasz Pawlak #14 Lukasz
Pawlak
(184-PG-20)  
14.0p 3.4r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Mazur (186-19, 4.7p 1.5r)
Adam Kaminski (179-17, 0.4p)
Hubert Banasik (185-25, 0.0p 1.0a)
Norbert Snioch (189-17, 1.1p)
Team Colors:
Black
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.4:  Stal SW 66 - 84
 Feb.19:  AZS UMCS Lbn 44 - 82
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    KK Warszawa Last 5 Gms
 Mar.5:    LKS MG13 Lodz Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Stanislaw Dudzik (12-17)  
Address
Al. Tysiclecia Pastwa Polskiego 7 (Hala Sportowa Politechniki witokrzyskiej)
25-314 Kielce
tel. 508327329
City: Kielce
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 20-1 
 2. SMS PZKosz 15-7 
 3. Asseco II 14-8 
 4. AZS PGd 14-8 
 5. AZS UMK Torun 13-8 
 6. Goleniow 13-9 
 7. Domino Inowr. 13-9 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-10 
 9. Gniezno 11-12 
 10. Tarnovia 8-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-17 
 12. AZS PP 2-20 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-20 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 22-2 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 20-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 18-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 18-5 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 15-9 
 6. Stal SW 14-10 
 7. Zubry 12-12 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 11-13 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 10-14 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-15 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 7-17 
 12. Rosa III Radom 5-18 
 13. Start Lublin II 4-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-22 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 22-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 19-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 12-9 
 6. Rybnik 12-10 
 7. Przemysl 11-11 
 8. Pogon RS 9-13 
 9. Zaglebie 6-16 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 6-16 
 11. Wisla Krakow 6-16 
 12. MKS DG 2 4-18 
 13. AZS PCz 4-19 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 20-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 20-3 
 3. Sudety 16-6 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 14-6 
 5. Rawia 14-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 13-11 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 9-12 
 8. Koscian 9-13 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 9-14 
 10. Miedzychod 7-14 
 11. Otmuchow 5-17 
 12. Kalisz 4-17 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-20 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.