Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:


 
Greg

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AZS UMCS LUBLIN  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Michal Marciniak #18 Michal
Marciniak
(195-SF-37)  
7.8p 5.8r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jakub Stefaniuk (191-25, 4.3p 1.7r)
Adam Mysliwiec #5 Adam
Mysliwiec
(200-PF-27)  
18.3p 6.0r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dawid Mysliwiec (195-29)
Mateusz Wisniewski #13 Mateusz
Wisniewski
(202-C/F-26)  
14.8p 8.5r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bartosz Muda (202-21, 2.5p 4.3r)
Piotr Jagoda #33 Piotr
Jagoda
(188-G-32)  
12.5p 2.8r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomasz Sobiech (190-42)
Patryk Wydra #1 Patryk
Wydra
(182-G-20)  
11.3p 2.5r 5.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jan Sobiech (192-21, 6.3p 1.8r)
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.7:  Zubry 86 - 65
 Oct.14:  Tur Bielsk P. 80 - 60
 Next Games:
 Oct.18:    Start Lublin. Last 5 Gms
 Oct.21:    LKS MG13 Lodz Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Luszczewski Przemyslaw
Luszczewski
Head Coach: Przemyslaw Luszczewski (17-18)  
Address
ul. Langiewicza 22
20-032 Lublin
tel. +48 781 469 072
City: Lublin
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 4-0 
 2. SMS PZKosz 4-0 
 3. Asseco II 3-0 
 4. AZS PGd 3-1 
 5. Gniezno 2-2 
 6. Miedzychod 2-2 
 7. Domino Inowr. 2-2 
 8. Koscian 2-2 
 9. Tarnovia 2-2 
 10. AZS UMK Torun 2-2 
 11. Trefl II Sopot 1-3 
 12. Goleniow 0-3 
 13. Olsztyn 0-4 
 14. Suchy Las 0-4 
Group B
 1. AZS UJK Kielce 3-0 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 3-1 
 3. LKS MG13 Lodz 3-1 
 4. AZS UMCS Lbn 3-1 
 5. Rosa II Radom 2-1 
 6. Zubry 2-1 
 7. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 2-2 
 8. Stal SW 2-2 
 9. Ostrow Mazow. 1-2 
 10. Dziki Wwa 1-3 
 11. Hutnik W-wa 1-3 
 12. Start Lublin II 1-3 
 13. Legia 2 W-wa 0-4 
Group C
 1. AZS AGH Krk. 3-0 
 2. AZS PS Gliwice 3-0 
 3. MKS DG 2 3-0 
 4. AZS AWF Mick. 3-1 
 5. MCKiS Jaworz. 3-1 
 6. Zaglebie 2-1 
 7. Przemysl 2-2 
 8. Polonia Bytom 2-2 
 9. Wisla Krakow 2-2 
 10. Bielsko-Biala 2-2 
 11. Rybnik 1-3 
 12. Cracovia 0-4 
 13. Pogon RS 0-4 
 14. Rzeszow 0-4 
Group D
 1. WKK Wroclaw 4-0 
 2. Slask 2 Wroclaw 3-0 
 3. AZS KU PO 3-1 
 4. AZS PCz 2-1 
 5. Gornik Walbrzych 2-1 
 6. Stal II Ostrow 2-1 
 7. Gimbasket WRC 2-2 
 8. Pleszew 2-2 
 9. Sudety 2-2 
 10. Otmuchow 1-3 
 11. Katy Wroclawskie 1-3 
 12. Rawia 1-3 
 13. Nowa Sol 1-3 
 14. Lubin 0-4 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.