Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BC OBRA KOSCIAN  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Pawel Ciazkowski #5 Pawel
Ciazkowski
(190-G-30)  
13.1p 6.7r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emil Rau (189-20, 9.3p 2.4r 2.2a)
Konrad Stanislawiak (192-24, 1.5p 1.0r 1.8a)
Adam Szymkowiak (184-28, 1.0p)
Mikolaj Rau (191-17, 1.0p)
Waldemar Kabat #7 Waldemar
Kabat
(196-F-30)  
16.7p 7.6r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mateusz Skrzypczak (200-30, 5.0p 1.6r)
Norbert Harasimczuk (194-19, 0.5p)
Norbert Harasimczuk (194-19, 0.5p)
Hubert Mielnik #16 Hubert
Mielnik
(195-F/C-36)  
4.6p 4.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Leszek Przygocki (201-35, 6.0p 1.5r)
Stanislaw Kiszka (194-20, 3.0p 2.7r)
Mateusz Kaczmarek #9 Mateusz
Kaczmarek
(187-G-19)  
8.5p 2.8r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aleksander Adamczak (192-16, 1.5p)
Szymon Maciejewski (183-18, 0.0p)
Pawel Kopcinski #18 Pawel
Kopcinski
(178-PG-21)  
9.6p 2.8r 4.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Hubert Ratajczak (186-26, 6.7p 2.7r)
Dawid Smoczyk (182-28, 0.5p 1.5a)
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.18:  Gornik Walbr. 69 - 89
 Feb.25:  Sudety 62 - 88
 Next Games:
 Mar.5:    Nowa Sol Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Witold Ratajczak (15-17)  
Address
Szpitalna 8
64-000 Kocian
tel. 667511721
City: Koscian
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 21-1 
 2. SMS PZKosz 15-7 
 3. Asseco II 14-8 
 4. Goleniow 14-9 
 5. AZS PGd 14-9 
 6. Domino Inowr. 13-9 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 13-9 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-10 
 9. Gniezno 11-12 
 10. Tarnovia 10-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-17 
 12. AZS PP 2-21 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-21 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 22-2 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 21-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 19-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 18-6 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 16-9 
 6. Stal SW 14-11 
 7. Zubry 12-12 
 8. Shmoolky W-wa 11-14 
 9. AZS UJK Kielce 11-14 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-16 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 7-17 
 12. Rosa III Radom 5-19 
 13. Start Lublin II 5-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-22 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 23-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 20-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-10 
 5. AZS KU PO 13-9 
 6. Rybnik 13-10 
 7. Przemysl 11-12 
 8. Pogon RS 9-14 
 9. Zaglebie 7-16 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 6-17 
 11. Wisla Krakow 6-17 
 12. MKS DG 2 5-18 
 13. AZS PCz 4-20 
Group D
 1. Gornik Walbrzych 21-3 
 2. Slask Wroclaw 20-2 
 3. Sudety 17-6 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 15-6 
 5. Rawia 15-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 13-11 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 9-13 
 8. Koscian 9-14 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 9-14 
 10. Miedzychod 7-15 
 11. Otmuchow 6-17 
 12. Kalisz 4-19 
 13. Nowa Sol 3-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.