Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BKS TUR BIELSK PODLASKI  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Eryk Zielinko #5 Eryk
Zielinko
(198-F-24)  
6.8p 4.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lukasz Kiluk (191-29, 3.1p 2.4r)
Tomasz Pisarczyk #20 Tomasz
Pisarczyk
(202-F/C-31)  
12.7p 7.3r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kordian Jozwiuk (190-25, 10.0p 1.4r 4.3a)
Konrad Tomczuk (188-18, 0.6p)
Patryk Bajtus #13 Patryk
Bajtus
(203-C/F-26)  
6.5p 4.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Patryk Milewski (200-18, 8.3p 3.0r)
Mariusz Bartoszewicz (200-36)
Lukasz Kuczynski #9 Lukasz
Kuczynski
(194-F-31)  
19.1p 8.7r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mateusz Bebeniec (182-20, 6.6p 2.4r 2.4a)
Dominik Poltorak (180-18, 1.2p)
Sylwester Kus #4 Sylwester
Kus
(186-G-26)  
10.3p 2.6r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maciej Bebeniec (171-17, 3.3p 1.3r 2.0a)
Mateusz Bal (181-28, 5.2p 3.3r 2.7a)
Lukasz Dmitruk (171-19, 2.0p)

Home Court: Hala SP 3

BKS Tur Bielsk Podlaski fans
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.18:  Rosa III Rad. 82 - 92
 Feb.25:  Stal SW 82 - 78
 Next Games:
 Mar.5:    Syntex Ksiez. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Kamil Zakrzewski (16-17)  
Address
ul. Orzeszkowej 19
17-100 Bielsk Podlaski
tel. +48 85 730 29 15
fax. +48 502 730 182
City: Bielsk Podlaski
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 21-1 
 2. SMS PZKosz 15-7 
 3. Asseco II 14-8 
 4. Goleniow 14-9 
 5. AZS PGd 14-9 
 6. Domino Inowr. 13-9 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 13-9 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-10 
 9. Gniezno 11-12 
 10. Tarnovia 10-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-17 
 12. AZS PP 2-21 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-21 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 22-2 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 21-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 19-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 18-6 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 16-9 
 6. Stal SW 14-11 
 7. Zubry 12-12 
 8. Shmoolky W-wa 11-14 
 9. AZS UJK Kielce 11-14 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-16 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 7-17 
 12. Rosa III Radom 5-18 
 13. Start Lublin II 4-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-22 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 23-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 20-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-10 
 5. AZS KU PO 13-9 
 6. Rybnik 13-10 
 7. Przemysl 11-12 
 8. Pogon RS 9-14 
 9. Zaglebie 7-16 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 6-17 
 11. Wisla Krakow 6-17 
 12. MKS DG 2 5-18 
 13. AZS PCz 4-20 
Group D
 1. Gornik Walbrzych 21-3 
 2. Slask Wroclaw 20-2 
 3. Sudety 17-6 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 15-6 
 5. Rawia 15-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 13-11 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 9-12 
 8. Koscian 9-14 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 9-14 
 10. Miedzychod 7-15 
 11. Otmuchow 6-17 
 12. Kalisz 4-19 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-21 

BKS Tur Bielsk Podlaski fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.