Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:


 
Greg

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish men basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ENERGA TORUN  basketball team

(Poland-BLK) women team        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Katarzyna Maliszewska #10 Katarzyna
Maliszewska
(184-F/G-32)  
9.0p 3.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Rita Rasheed (182-28, 2.0p)
Monika Grigalauskyte #8 Monika
Grigalauskyte
(190-PF-25)  
12.0p 11.0r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emilia Tlumak (184-35, 12.0p 3.0r 3.0a)
Kelley Cain #52 Kelley
Cain
(198-C-28)  
10.0p 5.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Miriam Uro-Nile (188-22, 2.0p 1.0r)
Agnieszka Skobel #11 Agnieszka
Skobel
(180-SG-28)  
20.0p 9.0r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dalia Belickaite (177-21)
Lauren Mansfield #5 Lauren
Mansfield
(170-G-27)  
8.0p 3.0r 12.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Katarzyna Suknarowska (169-30, 2.0p 1.0r 2.0a)
BLK Standings
 1. Artego Bydg. 1-0 
 2. AZS UMCS 1-0 
 3. Basket Gdynia 1-0 
 4. Energa Torun 1-0 
 5. Gorzow Wlkp. 1-0 
 6. MKK Siedlce 0-0 
 7. Sleza Wroclaw 0-0 
 8. Wisla Krakow 0-0 
 9. CCC Polkowice 0-1 
 10. Enea AZS P. 0-1 
 11. JAS FBG 0-1 
 12. TS Ostrovia 0-1 
 13. Widzew 0-1 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Besiktas 0-0 
 2 Gorzow Wlkp. 0-0 
 3 Olympiacos 0-0 
 4 TTT Riga 0-0 
Group B
 1 Enisey 0-0 
 2 Good Angels 0-0 
 3 MBK Ruzomb. 0-0 
 4 Mersin BSB 0-0 
Group C
 1 Artego Bydg. 0-0 
 2 MBA 0-0 
 3 Sparta&K MR 0-0 
 4 Udominate 0-0 
Group D
 1 Energa Torun 0-0 
 2 Hatay 0-0 
 3 Sf.Gheorghe 0-0 
Group E
 1 Abdullah Gul 0-0 
 2 Istanbul Univ. 0-0 
 3 Sleza Wroclaw 0-0 
Group F
 1 Flammes 0-0 
 2 Keltern 0-0 
 3 Miskolc 0-0 
 4 PEAC-Pecs 0-0 
Group G
 1 Cegledi EKK 0-0 
 2 Gernika 0-0 
 3 Girona 0-0 
 4 Landes 0-0 
Group H
 1 GDESSA 0-0 
 2 Nymburk 0-0 
 3 Ragusa 0-0 
Group I
 1 Fribourg 0-0 
 2 Handicap Brno 0-0 
 3 Venezia 0-0 
 4 Wasserburg 0-0 
Group J
 1 Belfius Namur 0-0 
 2 Nantes 0-0 
 3 UNI Gyor 0-0 
Group Q
 1 Hainaut 1-0 
 2 Basket Gdynia 0-0 
 3 Spartak N. 0-0 
 4 Angels 0-1 
Baltic League Standings
Group C
 1 Energa Torun 5-1 
 2 Suduva 4-2 
 3 Interkhim 2-4 
 4 Olimpia 1-5 
Group D
 1 Dynamo-Farm 6-0 
 2 Rapla KK 3-3 
 3 Tsmoki-Minsk 2-4 
 4 Tim-Scuf 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Black
Pink
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Sep.23:  JAS FBG 77 - 58
 Next Games:
 Sep.30:    Artego Bydg. Last 5 Gms
 Oct.4:    Wisla Krakow Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Paulauskas Algirdas
Paulauskas
Head Coach: Algirdas Paulauskas (16-18)  
Assistant: Egidijus Zenevicius (17-18)  

Home Court: Hala sportowo-widowiskowa w Toruniu (6,192)
Address
87-100 Toru, ul. Bema 73-89, pitro I, pokoj nr 110
Tel: +48509420904
City: Torun
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.