View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GKS TARNOVIA TARNOWO PODGORNE basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Piotr Janowski #24 Piotr
Janowski
(195-SF-23)  
10.0p 6.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mateusz Kurach (188-23, 2.0p 1.0r 1.0a)
Damian Antczak #22 Damian
Antczak
(197-PF-21)  
6.0p 4.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jacek Lukomski (194-27, 3.0p 3.0r 2.0a)
Marcin Eichert #15 Marcin
Eichert
(200-C-25)  
11.0p 5.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bartlomiej Pawlak (200-21, 3.0p)
Michal Skrzypek #12 Michal
Skrzypek
(185-G-19)  
6.0p 4.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Rafal Bartkowski (188-25, 7.0p 2.0r 1.0a)
Kamil Jakubowski (186-25, 0.0p)
Rafal Milczynski #4 Rafal
Milczynski
(185-PG-22)  
13.0p 6.0r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adam Niepon (193-27, 3.0p)
Team Colors:
Green
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Sep.24:  AZS PGd 64 - 74
 Next Games:
 Oct.1:    Asseco II Last 5 Gms
 Oct.8:    Goleniow Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Tomasz Eichert (16-17)  
Address
23 Padziernika 34
62-080 Tarnowo Podgorne
tel. +48 664 467 818
City: Tarnowo Podgorne
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Asseco II 1-0 
 2. AZS PGd 1-0 
 3. AZS PP 1-0 
 4. Gniezno 1-0 
 5. Pelplin 1-0 
 6. Domino Inowr. 0-0 
 7. SMS PZKosz 0-0 
 8. Suchy Las 0-0 
 9. AZS UMK Torun 0-1 
 10. Goleniow 0-1 
 11. Tarnovia 0-1 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 0-1 
 13. Trefl II Sopot 0-1 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 1-0 
 2. Ostrow Mazow. 1-0 
 3. Shmoolky W-wa 1-0 
 4. Stal SW 1-0 
 5. Syntex Ksiezak 1-0 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 1-0 
 7. AZS UJK Kielce 0-0 
 8. AZS UMCS Lbn 0-0 
 9. AZS PS Kielce 0-1 
 10. LKS MG13 Lodz 0-1 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 0-1 
 12. Rosa III Radom 0-1 
 13. Start Lublin II 0-1 
 14. Zubry 0-1 
Group C
 1. AZS KU PO 1-0 
 2. AZS PCz 1-0 
 3. AZS PK 1-0 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 1-0 
 5. Polonia Bytom 1-0 
 6. Przemysl 1-0 
 7. Pogon RS 0-0 
 8. AZS AWF Mick. 0-1 
 9. AZS PS Gliwice 0-1 
 10. MKS DG 2 0-1 
 11. Rybnik 0-1 
 12. Wisla Krakow 0-1 
 13. Zaglebie 0-1 
Group D
 1. Gimbasket WRC 1-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 1-0 
 3. Rawia 1-0 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 1-0 
 5. Stal II Ostrow 1-0 
 6. Kalisz 0-0 
 7. Nowa Sol 0-0 
 8. Sudety 0-0 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 0-1 
 10. Koscian 0-1 
 11. Miedzychod 0-1 
 12. Otmuchow 0-1 
 13. WKK Wroclaw 0-1 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.