View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GTK ASSECO II GDYNIA basketball team

(Poland-TBL)        
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Wojciech Czerlonko Wojciech
Czerlonko
#14
(195-SF-20)  
16.0p 7.0r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Karol Majchrzak (196-18, 8.7p 5.0r 1.6a)
Jakub Szulc (190-19, 0.9p)
Jakub Nowaczek Jakub
Nowaczek
#17
(200-C-19)  
3.9p 3.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Kolodziej (199-18, 13.4p 5.9r 1.1a)
Mateusz Itrich Mateusz
Itrich
#15
(201-C-19)  
5.6p 4.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lukasz Frackiewicz (205-19, 9.9p 8.9r 1.1a)
Jedrzej Szymanski (194-19, 6.1p 5.4r 1.6a)
Adam Siewruk Adam
Siewruk
#18
(198-G-21)  
1.8p
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bartosz Jankowski (193-19, 14.9p 3.4r 2.6a)
Mariusz Konopatzki (192-20, 10.6p 4.9r 3.9a)
Karol Kaminski (193-18, 7.9p 2.4r 1.8a)
Adam Jeczmien (185-18, 1.2p)
Kacper Bednarczyk (185-19, 1.2p)
Marcin Marczuk Marcin
Marczuk
#8
(187-PG-20)  
4.3p 1.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcin Wielunski (196-20, 8.7p 3.5r 4.0a)

Home Court: GOSIR
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 May.14:  Kotwica 68 - 69
 May.21:  Kotwica 73 - 87
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Krasevec Sebastjan
Head Coach: Sebastjan Krasevec  
Address
Podolska 21
81-321 Gdynia
tel. +48 58 628 77 00
fax. +48 58 628 77 01
City: Gdynia
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Kotwica 21-1 
 2. Asseco II 18-4 
 3. AZS UMK Torun 16-6 
 4. AZS PGd 14-8 
 5. Pelplin 11-11 
 6. Domino Inowr. 10-12 
 7. Trefl II Sopot 9-13 
 8. Koscian 8-14 
 9. SMS PZKosz 7-15 
 10. Basket Pila 7-15 
 11. TKM Wloclawek 6-16 
 12. Itago Gdynia 5-17 
Group B
 1. Ksiezak Lowicz 18-4 
 2. AZS UMCS 17-5 
 3. LKS Lodz 15-7 
 4. Gimbasket PRZM 14-8 
 5. Ostrow Mazow. 11-11 
 6. Shmoolky W-wa 11-11 
 7. KK Warszawa 11-11 
 8. Start Lublin II 10-12 
 9. Stal SW 9-13 
 10. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 7-15 
 11. Rosa III Radom 6-16 
 12. Polonia W-wa 3-19 
Group C
 1. AZS AGH Alstom 20-2 
 2. Polonia Bytom 19-3 
 3. MCKiS Jaworz. 17-5 
 4. Zaglebie 12-10 
 5. Alba Chorzow 11-11 
 6. AZS PS Gliwice 11-11 
 7. AZS PCz 10-12 
 8. Pogon RS 9-13 
 9. Wisla Krakow 8-14 
 10. Cieszyn 8-14 
 11. AZS AWF M. II 7-15 
 12. MKS DG 2 0-22 
Group D
 1. Polonia Leszno 22-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 18-4 
 3. Rawia 16-6 
 4. Miedzychod 15-7 
 5. Nowa Sol 13-9 
 6. Sudety 12-10 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 10-12 
 8. AZS PP 8-14 
 9. Olesnica 7-15 
 10. Otmuchow 6-16 
 11. Gimbasket WRC 5-17 
 12. Gniezno 0-22 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.