Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GORNIK TRANS.EU WALBRZYCH  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Bartlomiej Ratajczak #15 Bartlomiej
Ratajczak
(197-PF-25)  
7.3p 4.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maciej Krowczynski (193-22, 3.6p 1.2r 1.0a)
Marcin Wrobel #6 Marcin
Wrobel
(200-PF-29)  
13.0p 8.7r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pawel Bochenkiewicz (199-27, 3.5p 5.5r)
Piotr Niedzwiedzki #14 Piotr
Niedzwiedzki
(210-C-23)  
18.6p 10.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcin Rzeszowski (205-32, 2.5p 2.1r)
Rafal Niesobski #10 Rafal
Niesobski
(189-SG-34)  
14.0p 4.2r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Damian Durski (183-19, 2.6p 2.3r 1.4a)
Rafal Glapinski #7 Rafal
Glapinski
(183-PG-34)  
9.3p 3.5r 6.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pawel Piros (185-28, 5.7p 1.6r 1.1a)
Michal Kozak (179-24, 6.8p 1.7r 3.5a)

Home Court: Hala OSiR

Gornik Trans.eu Walbrzych fans

Gornik Trans.eu Walbrzych fans
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.18:  Koscian 67 - 55
 Mar.25:  SMS PZKosz 82 - 77
 Next Games:
 Apr.1:    SMS PZKosz Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Chlebda Arkadiusz
Chlebda
Head Coach: Arkadiusz Chlebda (9-17)  
Address
58-300 Wabrzych
Plac Teatralny 5
tel.: +48 74 842 37 36
fax: +48 74 842 37 36
City: Walbrzych
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 23-1 
 2. Asseco II 16-8 
 3. SMS PZKosz 16-8 
 4. Goleniow 15-9 
 5. Domino Inowr. 15-9 
 6. AZS PGd 14-10 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 13-11 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-12 
 9. Gniezno 12-12 
 10. Tarnovia 11-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-19 
 12. AZS PP 2-22 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-22 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 23-3 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 22-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 21-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 20-6 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 16-10 
 6. Stal SW 14-12 
 7. Zubry 13-13 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 12-14 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 11-15 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-17 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 8-18 
 12. Start Lublin II 6-20 
 13. Rosa III Radom 6-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-25 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 23-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 21-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-5 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 13-11 
 6. Rybnik 13-11 
 7. Przemysl 12-12 
 8. Zaglebie 9-15 
 9. Pogon RS 9-15 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 7-17 
 11. MKS DG 2 7-17 
 12. AZS PCz 4-20 
 13. Wisla Krakow 4-20 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 22-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 21-3 
 3. Sudety 18-6 
 4. Rawia 16-8 
 5. Stal II Ostrow 16-8 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 12-12 
 7. Koscian 10-14 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 10-14 
 9. WKK Wroclaw 9-15 
 10. Miedzychod 9-15 
 11. Otmuchow 6-18 
 12. Kalisz 4-20 
 13. Nowa Sol 3-21 

Gornik Trans.eu Walbrzych fans

Gornik Trans.eu Walbrzych fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.