Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GORNIK TRANS.EU WALBRZYCH  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Rafal Niesobski #10 Rafal
Niesobski
(189-SG-34)  
14.0p 4.0r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maciej Krowczynski (193-22, 4.4p 1.0a)
Marcin Jeziorowski (189-20, 1.3p)
Marcin Wrobel #6 Marcin
Wrobel
(200-PF-29)  
12.3p 8.7r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pawel Bochenkiewicz (199-27, 3.1p 5.4r)
Bartlomiej Ratajczak (197-25, 7.0p 4.0r)
Piotr Niedzwiedzki #14 Piotr
Niedzwiedzki
(210-C-23)  
18.8p 9.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcin Rzeszowski (205-32, 2.5p 2.0r)
Mateusz Podejko (202-16, 0.0p)
Rafal Glapinski #7 Rafal
Glapinski
(183-PG-34)  
9.8p 3.7r 6.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Damian Durski (183-19, 2.9p 2.3r 1.3a)
Michal Kozak #13 Michal
Kozak
(179-PG-24)  
7.2p 1.8r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pawel Piros (185-28, 5.7p 1.6r 1.1a)
Mateusz Frankiewicz (185-16, 1.0p)
Mateusz Frankiewicz (185-16, 1.0p)

Home Court: Hala OSiR

Gornik Trans.eu Walbrzych fans

Gornik Trans.eu Walbrzych fans
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.15:  Otmuchow 79 - 73
 Feb.18:  Koscian 89 - 69
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    Nowa Sol Last 5 Gms
 Mar.5:    Stal II Ostr. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Chlebda Arkadiusz
Chlebda
Head Coach: Arkadiusz Chlebda (9-17)  
Address
58-300 Wabrzych
Plac Teatralny 5
tel.: +48 74 842 37 36
fax: +48 74 842 37 36
City: Walbrzych
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 21-1 
 2. SMS PZKosz 15-7 
 3. Asseco II 14-8 
 4. AZS PGd 14-8 
 5. Goleniow 13-9 
 6. Domino Inowr. 13-9 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 13-9 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-10 
 9. Gniezno 11-12 
 10. Tarnovia 9-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-17 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 2-20 
 13. AZS PP 2-21 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 22-2 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 21-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 18-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 18-5 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 15-9 
 6. Stal SW 14-10 
 7. Zubry 12-12 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 11-13 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 10-14 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-16 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 7-17 
 12. Rosa III Radom 5-18 
 13. Start Lublin II 4-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-22 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 22-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 19-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 12-9 
 6. Rybnik 12-10 
 7. Przemysl 11-11 
 8. Pogon RS 9-13 
 9. Zaglebie 6-16 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 6-16 
 11. Wisla Krakow 6-16 
 12. MKS DG 2 4-18 
 13. AZS PCz 4-19 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 20-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 20-3 
 3. Sudety 16-6 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 15-6 
 5. Rawia 14-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 13-11 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 9-12 
 8. Koscian 9-13 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 9-14 
 10. Miedzychod 7-14 
 11. Otmuchow 5-17 
 12. Kalisz 4-18 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-20 

Gornik Trans.eu Walbrzych fans

Gornik Trans.eu Walbrzych fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.