Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KK GRYF GOLENIOW  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Michal Zylczynski #33 Michal
Zylczynski
(198-PF-31)  
5.5p 3.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Orest Bury (189-36, 3.1p 3.0r 1.4a)
Marcin Zylak (190-30, 6.1p 2.0r)
Maciej Adamkiewicz #6 Maciej
Adamkiewicz
(199-F/C-27)  
12.0p 9.4r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcin Kowalski (205-34, 8.4p 5.3r)
Arkadiusz Soczewski #19 Arkadiusz
Soczewski
(201-F/C-34)  
7.4p 6.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Leszek Kulczynski (208-32, 4.7p 3.9r)
Tomasz Balcerek #7 Tomasz
Balcerek
(190-SG-29)  
15.0p 5.5r 7.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sylwester Gajdel (183-22, 0.8p)
Marcin Zarzeczny #15 Marcin
Zarzeczny
(187-G-29)  
16.2p 3.9r 5.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dawid Musialski (175-21, 2.2p)
Piotr Knowa (176-26, 6.3p 1.9r 2.1a)
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.22:  Domino Inowr. 82 - 61
 Mar.25:  KK Warszawa 57 - 81
 Next Games:
 Apr.1:    KK Warszawa Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Molenda Andrzej
Molenda
Head Coach: Andrzej Molenda (14-17)  
Address
Fabryczna 29
72-100 Goleniow
tel. 502044161
City: Goleniow
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 23-1 
 2. Asseco II 16-8 
 3. SMS PZKosz 16-8 
 4. Goleniow 15-9 
 5. Domino Inowr. 15-9 
 6. AZS PGd 14-10 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 13-11 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-12 
 9. Gniezno 12-12 
 10. Tarnovia 11-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-19 
 12. AZS PP 2-22 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-22 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 23-3 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 22-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 21-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 20-6 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 16-10 
 6. Stal SW 14-12 
 7. Zubry 13-13 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 12-14 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 11-15 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-17 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 8-18 
 12. Start Lublin II 6-20 
 13. Rosa III Radom 6-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-25 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 23-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 21-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-5 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 13-11 
 6. Rybnik 13-11 
 7. Przemysl 12-12 
 8. Zaglebie 9-15 
 9. Pogon RS 9-15 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 7-17 
 11. MKS DG 2 7-17 
 12. AZS PCz 4-20 
 13. Wisla Krakow 4-20 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 22-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 21-3 
 3. Sudety 18-6 
 4. Rawia 16-8 
 5. Stal II Ostrow 16-8 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 12-12 
 7. Koscian 10-14 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 10-14 
 9. WKK Wroclaw 9-15 
 10. Miedzychod 9-15 
 11. Otmuchow 6-18 
 12. Kalisz 4-20 
 13. Nowa Sol 3-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.