Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:


 
Greg

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KK POLONIA BYTOM  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Norbert Kujon #18 Norbert
Kujon
(194-G/F-25)  
10.8p 4.6r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Batorski (200-29, 4.8p 3.2r)
Wojciech Szpyrka #13 Wojciech
Szpyrka
(195-F-22)  
6.6p 2.6r
Jakub Pawlak #10 Jakub
Pawlak
(198-F-24)  
12.2p 5.2r
Krzysztof Kurdubski #42 Krzysztof
Kurdubski
(199-G-30)  
7.0p 9.4r 1.4a
Tomasz Wrobel #3 Tomasz
Wrobel
(186-PG-32)  
17.8p 5.4r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adam Baczynski (182-27, 8.6p 2.0r 2.6a)
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.14:  MCKiS Jaworz. 74 - 92
 Oct.18:  AZS PS Gliwi. 80 - 79
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    MKS DG 2 Last 5 Gms
 Oct.28:    Bielsko-Biala Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Radoslaw Kucinski  
Assistant: Mariusz Bacik  
Address
ul. Frycza Modrzewskiego 5a
41-907 Bytom
tel. +48 690 406 283
City: Bytom
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 5-0 
 2. Asseco II 4-0 
 3. SMS PZKosz 4-1 
 4. Gniezno 3-2 
 5. Tarnovia 3-2 
 6. Miedzychod 3-2 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 3-2 
 8. AZS PGd 3-2 
 9. Domino Inowr. 2-3 
 10. Koscian 2-3 
 11. Trefl II Sopot 2-3 
 12. Goleniow 0-4 
 13. Olsztyn 0-5 
 14. Suchy Las 0-5 
Group B
 1. AZS UJK Kielce 4-0 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 4-1 
 3. Rosa II Radom 3-1 
 4. Zubry 3-1 
 5. AZS UMCS Lbn 3-2 
 6. LKS MG13 Lodz 3-2 
 7. Stal SW 2-3 
 8. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 2-3 
 9. Dziki Wwa 2-3 
 10. Start Lublin II 2-3 
 11. Hutnik W-wa 1-3 
 12. Ostrow Mazow. 1-3 
 13. Legia 2 W-wa 0-5 
Group C
 1. AZS AGH Krk. 4-0 
 2. MCKiS Jaworz. 4-1 
 3. Zaglebie 4-1 
 4. AZS AWF Mick. 4-1 
 5. MKS DG 2 3-1 
 6. Polonia Bytom 3-2 
 7. Przemysl 3-2 
 8. AZS PS Gliwice 3-2 
 9. Rybnik 2-3 
 10. Wisla Krakow 2-3 
 11. Bielsko-Biala 2-3 
 12. Cracovia 0-5 
 13. Pogon RS 0-5 
 14. Rzeszow 0-5 
Group D
 1. Slask 2 Wroclaw 4-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 4-1 
 3. WKK Wroclaw 4-1 
 4. AZS PCz 3-2 
 5. AZS KU PO 3-2 
 6. Pleszew 3-2 
 7. Stal II Ostrow 2-2 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 2-3 
 9. Sudety 2-3 
 10. Rawia 2-3 
 11. Gimbasket WRC 2-3 
 12. Otmuchow 1-4 
 13. Lubin 1-4 
 14. Nowa Sol 1-4 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.