Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KK WARSZAWA  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)   
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Tomasz Rudko #14 Tomasz
Rudko
(186-PF-27)  
9.4p 5.1r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Scibiorek (198-19, 1.2p)
Michal Scibiorek (198-19, 1.2p)
Jan Bielecki (188-20, 4.1p 1.5r)
Dariusz Sarnacki #16 Dariusz
Sarnacki
(198-F/C-23)  
5.7p 4.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Przemyslaw Jaworski (200-24, 4.5p 6.1r)
Kiryl Dziatchuk (202-19, 3.6p 1.4r)
Przemyslaw Lewandowski #33 Przemyslaw
Lewandowski
(198-PF-38)  
9.2p 4.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Krystian Kozluk (205-22, 5.8p 4.8r)
Konrad Karpinski (200-20, 3.2p 3.0r)
Michal Wojtynski #13 Michal
Wojtynski
(193-G/F-28)  
14.6p 2.9r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomasz Jaremkiewicz (192-35, 9.4p 2.8r 1.2a)
Marcin Kosinski (186-31, 6.0p 2.3r)
Pawel Hybiak #7 Pawel
Hybiak
(173-PG-27)  
11.9p 4.5r 5.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jakub Pietkiewicz (185-22, 3.9p 2.7r 1.4a)
Wojciech Szpyrka (178-18, 3.6p 1.7r 1.1a)

KK Warszawa fans
Team Colors:
Red
White
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.22:  AZS UJK Kiel. 64 - 58
 Mar.25:  Goleniow 81 - 57
 Next Games:
 Apr.1:    Goleniow Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Kierlewicz Andrzej
Kierlewicz
Head Coach: Andrzej Kierlewicz (15-17)  
Address
ul. Konwiktorska 6
00-206 Warszawa
City: Warszawa
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 23-1 
 2. Asseco II 16-8 
 3. SMS PZKosz 16-8 
 4. Goleniow 15-9 
 5. Domino Inowr. 15-9 
 6. AZS PGd 14-10 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 13-11 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-12 
 9. Gniezno 12-12 
 10. Tarnovia 11-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-19 
 12. AZS PP 2-22 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-22 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 23-3 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 22-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 21-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 20-6 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 16-10 
 6. Stal SW 14-12 
 7. Zubry 13-13 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 12-14 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 11-15 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-17 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 8-18 
 12. Start Lublin II 6-20 
 13. Rosa III Radom 6-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-25 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 23-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 21-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-5 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 13-11 
 6. Rybnik 13-11 
 7. Przemysl 12-12 
 8. Zaglebie 9-15 
 9. Pogon RS 9-15 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 7-17 
 11. MKS DG 2 7-17 
 12. AZS PCz 4-20 
 13. Wisla Krakow 4-20 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 22-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 21-3 
 3. Sudety 18-6 
 4. Rawia 16-8 
 5. Stal II Ostrow 16-8 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 12-12 
 7. Koscian 10-14 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 10-14 
 9. WKK Wroclaw 9-15 
 10. Miedzychod 9-15 
 11. Otmuchow 6-18 
 12. Kalisz 4-20 
 13. Nowa Sol 3-21 

KK Warszawa fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.