View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KK WARSZAWA basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)   
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Dariusz Sarnacki #16 Dariusz
Sarnacki
(198-F/C-23)  
3.0p 2.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jan Bielecki (188-19, 0.0p 2.0r)
Przemyslaw Lewandowski #33 Przemyslaw
Lewandowski
(198-PF-38)  
23.0p 4.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomasz Rudko (186-26, 8.0p 5.0r 1.0a)
Przemyslaw Jaworski #21 Przemyslaw
Jaworski
(200-PF-24)  
9.0p 14.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Konrad Karpinski (200-19, 0.0p 2.0r)
Michal Wojtynski #13 Michal
Wojtynski
(193-G/F-27)  
22.0p 1.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomasz Jaremkiewicz (192-34, 4.0p 5.0r 1.0a)
Pawel Hybiak #7 Pawel
Hybiak
(173-PG-27)  
10.0p 3.0r 10.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jakub Pietkiewicz (185-21, 2.0p 5.0r 1.0a)

team photo
Season 2010-2011

KK Warszawa fans
Team Colors:
Red
White
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 Sep.25:  LKS MG13 Lodz 81 - 64
 Next Games:
 Oct.1:    Tur Bielsk P. Last 5 Gms
 Oct.8:    Start Lublin. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Kierlewicz Andrzej
Kierlewicz
Head Coach: Andrzej Kierlewicz (15-17)  
Address
ul. Konwiktorska 6
00-206 Warszawa
City: Warszawa
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Asseco II 1-0 
 2. AZS PGd 1-0 
 3. AZS PP 1-0 
 4. Gniezno 1-0 
 5. Pelplin 1-0 
 6. SMS PZKosz 1-0 
 7. Suchy Las 0-0 
 8. AZS UMK Torun 0-1 
 9. Domino Inowr. 0-1 
 10. Goleniow 0-1 
 11. Tarnovia 0-1 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 0-1 
 13. Trefl II Sopot 0-1 
Group B
 1. AZS UMCS Lbn 1-0 
 2. KK Warszawa 1-0 
 3. Ostrow Mazow. 1-0 
 4. Shmoolky W-wa 1-0 
 5. Stal SW 1-0 
 6. Syntex Ksiezak 1-0 
 7. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 1-0 
 8. AZS PS Kielce 0-1 
 9. AZS UJK Kielce 0-1 
 10. LKS MG13 Lodz 0-1 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 0-1 
 12. Rosa III Radom 0-1 
 13. Start Lublin II 0-1 
 14. Zubry 0-1 
Group C
 1. AZS KU PO 1-0 
 2. AZS PCz 1-0 
 3. AZS PK 1-0 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 1-0 
 5. Polonia Bytom 1-0 
 6. Przemysl 1-0 
 7. Pogon RS 0-0 
 8. AZS AWF Mick. 0-1 
 9. AZS PS Gliwice 0-1 
 10. MKS DG 2 0-1 
 11. Rybnik 0-1 
 12. Wisla Krakow 0-1 
 13. Zaglebie 0-1 
Group D
 1. Gimbasket WRC 1-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 1-0 
 3. Rawia 1-0 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 1-0 
 5. Stal II Ostrow 1-0 
 6. Sudety 1-0 
 7. Kalisz 0-0 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 0-1 
 9. Koscian 0-1 
 10. Miedzychod 0-1 
 11. Nowa Sol 0-1 
 12. Otmuchow 0-1 
 13. WKK Wroclaw 0-1 

KK Warszawa fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.