Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KS SYNTEX KSIEZAK LOWICZ  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Michal Swiderski #18 Michal
Swiderski
(194-SF-29)  
11.2p 5.6r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maciej Piatek (198-33, 9.1p 3.4r)
Lukasz Wardzinski (187-21)
Maciej Cukierda #11 Maciej
Cukierda
(195-F-25)  
13.2p 4.9r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bartlomiej Bojko (200-24, 10.0p 7.3r)
Jakub Szkup (190-18, 0.9p)
Mariusz Wojcik #15 Mariusz
Wojcik
(200-F-37)  
11.2p 6.1r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mariusz Przygucki (197-25, 7.9p 3.5r)
Dawid Gambusz (201-22, 2.2p 1.5r)
Hubert Makuch #5 Hubert
Makuch
(180-PG-31)  
8.6p 4.4r 7.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Nieporecki (192-22, 6.3p 5.3r 2.0a)
Maciej Siemienczuk (188-27)
Bartosz Wluczynski #9 Bartosz
Wluczynski
(176-PG-28)  
15.7p 3.7r 5.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Szymon Aniszewski (182-18, 2.7p 1.3r)
Mateusz Gladki (182-20, 1.4p)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.8:  Ostrow Mazow. 82 - 69
 Jan.15:  AZS UJK Kiel. 77 - 94
 Next Games:
 Jan.18:    Pro-Basket KT Last 5 Gms
 Jan.21:    Rosa III Rad. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Robert Kucharek (14-17)  
Address
99-400 owicz, ul. Jana Pawa II 3
tel. +48 46 837 03 00
fax +48 46 837 03 00
City: Lowicz
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 15-1 
 2. AZS UMK Torun 11-5 
 3. AZS PGd 11-5 
 4. Domino Inowr. 10-6 
 5. Trefl II Sopot 10-6 
 6. Asseco II 10-7 
 7. SMS PZKosz 9-6 
 8. Goleniow 9-8 
 9. Tarnovia 7-9 
 10. Gniezno 7-10 
 11. Suchy Las 2-13 
 12. AZS PP 2-14 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-15 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 16-2 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 15-3 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 14-3 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 13-5 
 5. Stal SW 12-6 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 10-8 
 7. AZS UJK Kielce 9-9 
 8. Shmoolky W-wa 8-10 
 9. Ostrow Mazow. 8-10 
 10. Zubry 7-11 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 6-12 
 12. Rosa III Radom 3-14 
 13. Start Lublin II 3-15 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-17 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 15-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 14-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 13-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 12-6 
 5. AZS KU PO 10-5 
 6. Rybnik 9-7 
 7. Przemysl 9-8 
 8. Pogon RS 6-10 
 9. Wisla Krakow 5-12 
 10. MKS DG 2 4-12 
 11. Zaglebie 4-12 
 12. AZS PS Gliwice 4-13 
 13. AZS PCz 3-15 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 16-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 16-2 
 3. Sudety 11-5 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 11-6 
 5. Rawia 9-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 9-8 
 7. Koscian 8-9 
 8. WKK Wroclaw 7-10 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 6-11 
 10. Otmuchow 4-11 
 11. Kalisz 4-11 
 12. Miedzychod 4-11 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-16 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.