Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KS SYNTEX KSIEZAK LOWICZ  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Michal Swiderski #18 Michal
Swiderski
(194-SF-30)  
11.5p 4.9r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bartlomiej Bojko (200-24, 8.8p 7.4r 1.3a)
Maciej Cukierda #11 Maciej
Cukierda
(195-F-26)  
12.3p 4.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mariusz Przygucki (197-25, 7.6p 3.5r 1.0a)
Mariusz Wojcik #15 Mariusz
Wojcik
(200-F-38)  
10.7p 6.2r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maciej Piatek (198-33, 8.8p 3.4r)
Hubert Makuch #5 Hubert
Makuch
(180-PG-31)  
8.6p 4.1r 6.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Nieporecki (192-22, 6.6p 3.0r 1.0a)
Bartosz Wluczynski #9 Bartosz
Wluczynski
(176-PG-28)  
15.9p 3.2r 4.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Szymon Aniszewski (182-18, 3.1p 1.4r)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.18:  Stal SW 79 - 73
 Mar.25:  AZS UMK Torun 87 - 71
 Next Games:
 Apr.1:    AZS UMK Torun Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Robert Kucharek (14-17)  
Address
99-400 owicz, ul. Jana Pawa II 3
tel. +48 46 837 03 00
fax +48 46 837 03 00
City: Lowicz
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 23-1 
 2. Asseco II 16-8 
 3. SMS PZKosz 16-8 
 4. Goleniow 15-9 
 5. Domino Inowr. 15-9 
 6. AZS PGd 14-10 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 13-11 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-12 
 9. Gniezno 12-12 
 10. Tarnovia 11-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-19 
 12. AZS PP 2-22 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-22 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 23-3 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 22-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 21-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 20-6 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 16-10 
 6. Stal SW 14-12 
 7. Zubry 13-13 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 12-14 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 11-15 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-17 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 8-18 
 12. Start Lublin II 6-20 
 13. Rosa III Radom 6-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-25 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 23-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 21-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-5 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 13-11 
 6. Rybnik 13-11 
 7. Przemysl 12-12 
 8. Zaglebie 9-15 
 9. Pogon RS 9-15 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 7-17 
 11. MKS DG 2 7-17 
 12. AZS PCz 4-20 
 13. Wisla Krakow 4-20 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 22-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 21-3 
 3. Sudety 18-6 
 4. Rawia 16-8 
 5. Stal II Ostrow 16-8 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 12-12 
 7. Koscian 10-14 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 10-14 
 9. WKK Wroclaw 9-15 
 10. Miedzychod 9-15 
 11. Otmuchow 6-18 
 12. Kalisz 4-20 
 13. Nowa Sol 3-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.