View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LKS SMS MG13 LODZ basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)    
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Bartlomiej Bartoszewicz #8 Bartlomiej
Bartoszewicz
(199-F-24)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Krystian Mik (192-20)
Jakub Borowski (193-27)
Patryk Wal #10 Patryk
Wal
(197-PF-22)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jacek Gwardecki (199-22)
Filip Tonkiel (197-26)
Arkadiusz Swit #18 Arkadiusz
Swit
(200-PF-22)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jakub Mazurowicz (202-23)
Lukasz Wojciechowski #22 Lukasz
Wojciechowski
(184-G-28)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bartlomiej Drozdz (185-18)
Aleksander Fabiszewski (193-20)
Piotr Trepka #7 Piotr
Trepka
(182-PG-36)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maciej Kochaniak (185-21)
Wojciech Piera (184-22)
Marcin Kuczmera (185-24)

Home Court: Atlas Arena (10,700)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Coaching/Managing Staff
Zych Piotr
Zych
Head Coach: Piotr Zych (7-16)  
Assistant: Robert Zajac (9-16)  
Address
ul. Piramowicza 11/13
90-254 od
tel. 604 477 754
fax. (42) 678 79 64
City: Lodz
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Kotwica 21-1 
 2. Asseco II 18-4 
 3. AZS UMK Torun 16-6 
 4. AZS PGd 14-8 
 5. Pelplin 11-11 
 6. Domino Inowr. 10-12 
 7. Trefl II Sopot 9-13 
 8. Koscian 8-14 
 9. SMS PZKosz 7-15 
 10. Basket Pila 7-15 
 11. TKM Wloclawek 6-16 
 12. Itago Gdynia 5-17 
Group B
 1. Ksiezak Lowicz 18-4 
 2. AZS UMCS 17-5 
 3. LKS Lodz 15-7 
 4. Gimbasket PRZM 14-8 
 5. Ostrow Mazow. 11-11 
 6. Shmoolky W-wa 11-11 
 7. KK Warszawa 11-11 
 8. Start Lublin II 10-12 
 9. Stal SW 9-13 
 10. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 7-15 
 11. Rosa III Radom 6-16 
 12. Polonia W-wa 3-19 
Group C
 1. AZS AGH Alstom 20-2 
 2. Polonia Bytom 19-3 
 3. MCKiS Jaworz. 17-5 
 4. Zaglebie 12-10 
 5. Alba Chorzow 11-11 
 6. AZS PS Gliwice 11-11 
 7. AZS PCz 10-12 
 8. Pogon RS 9-13 
 9. Wisla Krakow 8-14 
 10. Cieszyn 8-14 
 11. AZS AWF M. II 7-15 
 12. MKS DG 2 0-22 
Group D
 1. Polonia Leszno 22-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 18-4 
 3. Rawia 16-6 
 4. Miedzychod 15-7 
 5. Nowa Sol 13-9 
 6. Sudety 12-10 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 10-12 
 8. AZS PP 8-14 
 9. Olesnica 7-15 
 10. Otmuchow 6-16 
 11. Gimbasket WRC 5-17 
 12. Gniezno 0-22 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.