Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MCKIS TERMO-REX JAWORZNO  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Tomasz Bryzek #10 Tomasz
Bryzek
(195-G-31)  
13.4p 8.3r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Matysiak (200-28, 8.5p 3.2r)
Kamil Michalski #35 Kamil
Michalski
(200-PF-23)  
7.9p 4.6r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Ejiofor (197-25, 2.9p 2.7r)
Daniel Goldammer #14 Daniel
Goldammer
(200-F/C-28)  
9.1p 6.3r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Arkadiusz Biel (200-24, 2.8p 1.8r)
Dawid Grochowski #24 Dawid
Grochowski
(190-G-28)  
12.8p 3.7r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jacek Wroblewski (192-28, 4.0p 4.5r 3.2a)
Bassey Usendiah (193-20, 1.9p)
Dawid Weiss #4 Dawid
Weiss
(188-G-29)  
9.2p 1.8r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Radoslaw Lemanski (180-28, 10.0p 1.6r 2.2a)
Michal Brzozowski (180-19, 1.7p 1.0a)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.18:  AZS KU PO 54 - 85
 Mar.22:  AZS KU PO 56 - 70
Full Schedule
Staff
Lichtanski Marcin
Lichtanski
Head Coach: Marcin Lichtanski (15-17)  
Assistant: Maciej Golec (14-17)  
Address
43-600 Jaworzno
Al. Mickiewicza 2
tel. +48 32 745 10 30
City: Jaworzno
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 23-1 
 2. Asseco II 16-8 
 3. SMS PZKosz 16-8 
 4. Goleniow 15-9 
 5. Domino Inowr. 15-9 
 6. AZS PGd 14-10 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 13-11 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-12 
 9. Gniezno 12-12 
 10. Tarnovia 11-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-19 
 12. AZS PP 2-22 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-22 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 23-3 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 22-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 21-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 20-6 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 16-10 
 6. Stal SW 14-12 
 7. Zubry 13-13 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 12-14 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 11-15 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-17 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 8-18 
 12. Start Lublin II 6-20 
 13. Rosa III Radom 6-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-25 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 23-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 21-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-5 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 13-11 
 6. Rybnik 13-11 
 7. Przemysl 12-12 
 8. Zaglebie 9-15 
 9. Pogon RS 9-15 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 7-17 
 11. MKS DG 2 7-17 
 12. AZS PCz 4-20 
 13. Wisla Krakow 4-20 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 22-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 21-3 
 3. Sudety 18-6 
 4. Rawia 16-8 
 5. Stal II Ostrow 16-8 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 12-12 
 7. Koscian 10-14 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 10-14 
 9. WKK Wroclaw 9-15 
 10. Miedzychod 9-15 
 11. Otmuchow 6-18 
 12. Kalisz 4-20 
 13. Nowa Sol 3-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.