Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MKKS RYBNIK  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Adam Bialdyga #8 Adam
Bialdyga
(198-F-29)  
12.6p 3.9r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lukasz Piorkowski (175-24, 2.0p 2.7r 1.5a)
Tomasz Tomanek (195-20, 3.6p 1.5r 1.3a)
Rafal Grzybek #15 Rafal
Grzybek
(202-C-22)  
4.5p 4.3r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marek Sidor (188-25, 4.0p 2.0r 1.1a)
Blazej Sladek (193-21, 2.7p 1.2r)
Artur Grocki (199-20, 2.3p 1.5r 1.3a)
Tomasz Czajkowski #10 Tomasz
Czajkowski
(204-C-35)  
6.9p 9.7r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Krzysztof Zielinski (192-34, 10.9p 6.0r)
Andrzej Mazur (203-19, 1.2p 2.5r)
Daniel Sikora (201-20, 0.7p)
Lukasz Ochodek #14 Lukasz
Ochodek
(197-F-34)  
15.3p 4.8r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kamil Szczepaniak (184-20, 4.8p 1.9r 1.5a)
Karol Zon (185-17, 1.0p 1.0r)
Rafal Krolikowski #12 Rafal
Krolikowski
(191-SG-20)  
5.9p 1.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Edmund Tomko (182-20, 3.3p 2.8r 1.5a)
Rafal Koczy (176-20, 1.8p)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.18:  R8 Basket Kr. 57 - 93
 Feb.25:  Pogon RS 75 - 71
 Next Games:
 Mar.5:    MCKiS Jaworz. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Szymik Lukasz
Szymik
Head Coach: Lukasz Szymik (14-17)  
Address
Powstacow lskich 40/42
44-200 Rybnik
tel. 501065414
City: Rybnik
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 21-1 
 2. SMS PZKosz 15-7 
 3. Asseco II 14-8 
 4. AZS PGd 14-8 
 5. Goleniow 13-9 
 6. Domino Inowr. 13-9 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 13-9 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-10 
 9. Gniezno 11-12 
 10. Tarnovia 10-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-17 
 12. AZS PP 2-21 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-21 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 22-2 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 21-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 19-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 18-6 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 16-9 
 6. Stal SW 14-11 
 7. Zubry 12-12 
 8. Shmoolky W-wa 11-14 
 9. AZS UJK Kielce 11-14 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-16 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 7-17 
 12. Rosa III Radom 5-18 
 13. Start Lublin II 4-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-22 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 22-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 20-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. Rybnik 13-10 
 6. AZS KU PO 12-9 
 7. Przemysl 11-11 
 8. Pogon RS 9-14 
 9. Zaglebie 6-16 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 6-16 
 11. Wisla Krakow 6-17 
 12. MKS DG 2 4-18 
 13. AZS PCz 4-19 
Group D
 1. Gornik Walbrzych 21-3 
 2. Slask Wroclaw 20-2 
 3. Sudety 17-6 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 15-6 
 5. Rawia 15-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 13-11 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 9-12 
 8. Koscian 9-14 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 9-14 
 10. Miedzychod 7-15 
 11. Otmuchow 5-17 
 12. Kalisz 4-18 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.