Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MKS OTMUCHOW  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Patryk Garwol #7 Patryk
Garwol
(188-F/G-21)  
15.1p 2.8r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Wojciech Siolek (192-20)
Wojciech Kostek (175-22, 1.3p 1.5r)
Dawid Cios (190-21, 1.0p 4.0r)
Krzysztof Wilk #5 Krzysztof
Wilk
(201-PF-26)  
9.7p 8.7r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomasz Lakis (198-34)
Artur Barycza #34 Artur
Barycza
(195-C/F-30)  
12.4p 9.9r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Kucharski (204-22, 5.1p 5.2r)
Michal Krawiec (193-19, 7.2p 2.2r)
Rafal Terka (188-31, 0.0p)
Miroslaw Chorostecki #11 Miroslaw
Chorostecki
(185-SG-21)  
11.2p 4.8r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lukasz Fracz (182-31, 1.3p 1.1r)
Szymon Zielinski (192-24, 3.4p 1.5r 1.9a)
Lukasz Klus (186-34, 4.2p 1.1r 1.6a)
Szymon Kucia (194-33, 10.0p 5.0r 3.0a)
Mariusz Gnatowicz #6 Mariusz
Gnatowicz
(183-PG-25)  
5.3p 2.3r 5.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mateusz Moczulski (180-19)
Lukasz Grochowski (175-33, 1.0p 1.0r)
Lukasz Grochowski (175-33, 1.0p 1.0r)
Dawid Braszka (177-19, 0.0p 1.0r)
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.26:  Kalisz 78 - 76
 Dec.3:  Miedzychod 87 - 79
 Next Games:
 Dec.10:    Slask Wroclaw Last 5 Gms
 Dec.17:    Miedzychod Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Marcin Lakis (15-17)  
Address
Jagiey 26/7
48-385 Otmuchow
tel. 607977457
City: Otmuchow
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 10-0 
 2. SMS PZKosz 8-2 
 3. AZS UMK Torun 8-3 
 4. Domino Inowr. 7-4 
 5. AZS PGd 7-5 
 6. Trefl II Sopot 7-5 
 7. Asseco II 6-4 
 8. Tarnovia 6-5 
 9. Goleniow 5-7 
 10. Gniezno 5-7 
 11. AZS PP 2-10 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 1-10 
 13. Suchy Las 1-11 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 11-1 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 11-2 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 10-3 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 10-3 
 5. Stal SW 8-5 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 7-6 
 7. AZS UJK Kielce 6-6 
 8. Ostrow Mazow. 6-6 
 9. Zubry 6-7 
 10. Shmoolky W-wa 6-7 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 4-9 
 12. Start Lublin II 2-11 
 13. Rosa III Radom 1-11 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-12 
Group C
 1. AZS PK 11-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 10-2 
 3. Polonia Bytom 9-3 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 8-4 
 5. Rybnik 7-5 
 6. AZS KU PO 6-4 
 7. Przemysl 5-6 
 8. Pogon RS 5-7 
 9. AZS PS Gliwice 4-9 
 10. Zaglebie 3-8 
 11. MKS DG 2 3-9 
 12. AZS PCz 3-9 
 13. Wisla Krakow 2-9 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 12-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 11-1 
 3. Stal II Ostrow 8-4 
 4. Sudety 7-4 
 5. Rawia 7-5 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 7-5 
 7. Koscian 6-6 
 8. WKK Wroclaw 4-8 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 4-8 
 10. Miedzychod 4-8 
 11. Otmuchow 4-8 
 12. Kalisz 2-9 
 13. Nowa Sol 1-11 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.