Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TBV START II LUBLIN  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)        
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Bartlomiej Pelczar #7 Bartlomiej
Pelczar
(185-G-16)  
12.7p 3.1r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jan Piliszczuk (185-16, 5.1p 1.6r)
Karol Kazmirowski (185-17, 1.1p)
Karol Kazmirowski (185-17, 1.1p)
Michal Wojtiuk (175-20, 1.8p)
Michal Jankowski #14 Michal
Jankowski
(191-SG-29)  
35.0p 8.0r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Grzegorz Malecki (195-32, 17.0p 4.0r 2.0a)
Wojciech Matysek (198-17, 7.1p 5.4r 1.8a)
Bartosz Ciechocinski (203-25, 17.0p 13.5r 2.5a)
Bartosz Muda #6 Bartosz
Muda
(202-C-20)  
5.0p 6.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pawel Szyszkowski (193-17, 1.3p 1.3r)
Jaroslaw Trojan (207-23, 17.5p 16.0r)
Pawel Kowalski (197-33, 2.5p 3.5r 2.0a)
Jan Grzelinski #3 Jan
Grzelinski
(180-PG-22)  
17.0p 5.0r 7.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Piotr Kacki (186-19, 1.6p 3.1r)
Miroslaw Unilowski (192-18, 6.5p 2.3r 1.2a)
Sebastian Targosz #17 Sebastian
Targosz
(178-PG-19)  
6.6p 4.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gerard Nawrocki (185-18, 5.0p 3.0r 1.5a)
Krzysztof Los (185-18, 5.6p 1.5r)
Krzysztof Los (185-18, 5.6p 1.5r)
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.27:  Rosa III Rad. 73 - 66
 Dec.3:  Stal SW 55 - 84
 Next Games:
 Dec.10:    Ksiezak Lowi. Last 5 Gms
 Dec.17:    AZS PS Kielce Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Dubielis Andrzej
Dubielis
Head Coach: Andrzej Dubielis  
Address
Montaowa 16
20-214 Lublin
tel. +48 533 335 613, +48 81 524 45 10
fax. +48 81 524 45 48
City: Lublin
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 10-0 
 2. SMS PZKosz 8-2 
 3. AZS UMK Torun 8-3 
 4. Domino Inowr. 7-4 
 5. AZS PGd 7-4 
 6. Trefl II Sopot 6-5 
 7. Tarnovia 6-5 
 8. Asseco II 5-4 
 9. Goleniow 5-6 
 10. Gniezno 4-7 
 11. AZS PP 2-10 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 1-9 
 13. Suchy Las 1-11 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 11-1 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 11-2 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 10-2 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 10-3 
 5. Stal SW 8-5 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 7-6 
 7. Shmoolky W-wa 6-6 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 6-6 
 9. Ostrow Mazow. 6-6 
 10. Zubry 6-7 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 4-8 
 12. Start Lublin II 2-11 
 13. Rosa III Radom 1-11 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-12 
Group C
 1. AZS PK 11-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 10-2 
 3. Polonia Bytom 9-3 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 8-3 
 5. AZS KU PO 6-5 
 6. Rybnik 6-5 
 7. Pogon RS 5-7 
 8. Przemysl 5-7 
 9. AZS PS Gliwice 4-8 
 10. MKS DG 2 3-8 
 11. Zaglebie 3-8 
 12. AZS PCz 3-9 
 13. Wisla Krakow 2-9 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 12-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 11-1 
 3. Stal II Ostrow 8-4 
 4. Sudety 7-4 
 5. Rawia 7-5 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 7-5 
 7. Koscian 6-6 
 8. WKK Wroclaw 5-8 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 4-8 
 10. Otmuchow 4-8 
 11. Miedzychod 4-8 
 12. Kalisz 2-9 
 13. Nowa Sol 1-11 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.