Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

POLKATY MAXIMUS KATY WROCLAWSKIE  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)        
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Bartosz Zubik #10 Bartosz
Zubik
(193-F/G-29)  
8.0p 4.0r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Robert Ciesla (192-29, 3.7p)
Adrian Wierzgacz (198-32)
Konrad Boc-Orzechowski (185-20)
Lukasz Malinowski #12 Lukasz
Malinowski
(195-PF-27)  
7.1p 5.3r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sebastian Beluch (190-33, 3.6p 3.5r)
Wojciech Suprun #20 Wojciech
Suprun
(203-C-35)  
10.0p 5.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Karol Cidylo (195-21, 2.3p 2.7r)
Tomasz Giniewski (195-28, 5.3p 3.1r)
Slawomir Dzwilewski #8 Slawomir
Dzwilewski
(193-G/F-32)  
11.7p 4.3r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Filip Gryszko (182-33, 6.6p 1.6r 1.1a)
Wojciech Kubiak (184-22, 2.0p)
Lukasz Bartnicki #4 Lukasz
Bartnicki
(175-G/F-27)  
4.7p 2.6r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Piotr Magdziarz (187-27, 5.1p 1.0r 1.5a)
Grzegorz Kruk (195-32, 5.8p 3.7r 2.9a)
Team Colors:
Black
Gold
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  Otmuchow 64 - 61
 Feb.18:  Slask Wroclaw 57 - 69
 Next Games:
 Mar.5:    WKK Wroclaw Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Adam Omelan (15-17)  
Address
1 Maja 58
55-080 Kty Wrocawskie
tel. 691446660
fax. (71) 78 14 937
City: Katy Wroclawskie
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 20-1 
 2. SMS PZKosz 15-7 
 3. Asseco II 14-8 
 4. AZS PGd 14-8 
 5. AZS UMK Torun 13-8 
 6. Goleniow 13-9 
 7. Domino Inowr. 13-9 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-10 
 9. Gniezno 11-12 
 10. Tarnovia 8-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-17 
 12. AZS PP 2-20 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-20 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 22-2 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 20-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 18-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 18-5 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 15-9 
 6. Stal SW 14-10 
 7. Zubry 12-12 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 11-13 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 10-14 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-15 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 7-17 
 12. Rosa III Radom 5-18 
 13. Start Lublin II 4-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-22 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 22-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 19-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 12-9 
 6. Rybnik 12-10 
 7. Przemysl 11-11 
 8. Pogon RS 9-13 
 9. Zaglebie 6-16 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 6-16 
 11. Wisla Krakow 6-16 
 12. MKS DG 2 4-18 
 13. AZS PCz 4-19 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 20-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 20-3 
 3. Sudety 16-6 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 14-6 
 5. Rawia 14-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 13-11 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 9-12 
 8. Koscian 9-13 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 9-14 
 10. Miedzychod 7-14 
 11. Otmuchow 5-17 
 12. Kalisz 4-17 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-20 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.