Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

RAWIA RAWAG RAWICZ  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Michal Wielechowski #13 Michal
Wielechowski
(198-SF-22)  
13.4p 2.9r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Patryk Maciejewski (193-20, 1.1p 1.0r)
Adam Staskowiak (189-27, 5.3p 2.3r 1.2a)
Pawel Nowicki #41 Pawel
Nowicki
(195-F-24)  
13.1p 7.4r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Patryk Czerwinski (197-25, 1.5p 1.0r)
Kacper Kuta (191-22, 7.7p 4.0r 1.5a)
Dawid Kolakowski #9 Dawid
Kolakowski
(207-C/F-24)  
5.3p 5.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Grzegorz Paszek (203-23, 7.2p 6.6r)
Szymon Maciolek #1 Szymon
Maciolek
(190-G/F-26)  
16.1p 4.2r 4.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kacper Samula (186-18, 2.0p 1.1r)
Mateusz Jamrozy (189-18, 0.6p)
Jedrzej Jankowiak #12 Jedrzej
Jankowiak
(183-PG-33)  
11.6p 4.0r 4.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adrian Lipowczyk (180-31, 4.3p 1.0r 3.3a)
Mateusz Popiel (182-22, 0.5p)
Maksymilian Skupin (180-19)
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  Gimbasket WRC 82 - 41
 Feb.18:  Kalisz 113 - 74
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    Miedzychod Last 5 Gms
 Mar.5:    Sudety Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Szymon Pietraszek (16-17)  
Address
63-900 Rawicz, ul. Kopernika 9
Tel: 602610172
City: Rawicz
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 20-1 
 2. SMS PZKosz 15-7 
 3. Asseco II 14-8 
 4. AZS PGd 14-8 
 5. AZS UMK Torun 13-8 
 6. Goleniow 13-9 
 7. Domino Inowr. 13-9 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-10 
 9. Gniezno 11-12 
 10. Tarnovia 9-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-17 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 2-20 
 13. AZS PP 2-21 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 22-2 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 20-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 18-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 18-5 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 15-9 
 6. Stal SW 14-10 
 7. Zubry 12-12 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 11-13 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 10-14 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-15 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 7-17 
 12. Rosa III Radom 5-18 
 13. Start Lublin II 4-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-22 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 22-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 19-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 12-9 
 6. Rybnik 12-10 
 7. Przemysl 11-11 
 8. Pogon RS 9-13 
 9. Zaglebie 6-16 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 6-16 
 11. Wisla Krakow 6-16 
 12. MKS DG 2 4-18 
 13. AZS PCz 4-19 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 20-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 20-3 
 3. Sudety 16-6 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 15-6 
 5. Rawia 14-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 13-11 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 9-12 
 8. Koscian 9-13 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 9-14 
 10. Miedzychod 7-14 
 11. Otmuchow 5-17 
 12. Kalisz 4-18 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-20 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.