Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish men basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ROBEN GIMBASKET WROCLAW  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Przemyslaw Gworek #10 Przemyslaw
Gworek
(195-F-27)  
17.9p 5.8r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Rafal Chwastyk (188-18, 2.0p 1.2r)
Pawel Galczynski #16 Pawel
Galczynski
(195-F-18)  
3.7p 4.2r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mateusz Rogozinski (185-18, 2.3p 1.4r)
Rafal Malitka #14 Rafal
Malitka
(205-F/C-26)  
15.6p 10.0r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jakub Wajerowski (198-23, 3.6p 5.0r)
Michal Kamberski #5 Michal
Kamberski
(188-G-21)  
10.8p 3.2r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Wojciech Gac (178-18, 0.7p)
Luka Malachow #4 Luka
Malachow
(184-PG-22)  
13.6p 3.6r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Mankiewicz (175-18, 1.6p 1.4r 1.8a)
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.12:  Sudety 69 - 77
 Mar.18:  Sudety 58 - 60
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Robert Kosciuk (13-17)  
Address
ul. Toruska 76
51-414 Wrocaw
tel. +48 71 3252307
City: Wroclaw
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 23-1 
 2. Asseco II 16-8 
 3. SMS PZKosz 16-8 
 4. Goleniow 15-9 
 5. Domino Inowr. 15-9 
 6. AZS PGd 14-10 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 13-11 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-12 
 9. Gniezno 12-12 
 10. Tarnovia 11-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-19 
 12. AZS PP 2-22 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-22 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 23-3 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 22-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 21-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 20-6 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 16-10 
 6. Stal SW 14-12 
 7. Zubry 13-13 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 12-14 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 11-15 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-17 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 8-18 
 12. Start Lublin II 6-20 
 13. Rosa III Radom 6-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-25 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 23-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 21-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-5 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 13-11 
 6. Rybnik 13-11 
 7. Przemysl 12-12 
 8. Zaglebie 9-15 
 9. Pogon RS 9-15 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 7-17 
 11. MKS DG 2 7-17 
 12. AZS PCz 4-20 
 13. Wisla Krakow 4-20 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 22-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 21-3 
 3. Sudety 18-6 
 4. Rawia 16-8 
 5. Stal II Ostrow 16-8 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 12-12 
 7. Koscian 10-14 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 10-14 
 9. WKK Wroclaw 9-15 
 10. Miedzychod 9-15 
 11. Otmuchow 6-18 
 12. Kalisz 4-20 
 13. Nowa Sol 3-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.