Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ROSA III RADOM  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Mateusz Zweglinski #20 Mateusz
Zweglinski
(194-SF-23)  
15.0p 4.6r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maciej Parszewski (195-23, 8.3p 4.7r 2.1a)
Patryk Lis (191-17, 5.5p)
Kamil Waniewski (190-17, 3.0p 1.5r)
Szymon Szymanski #13 Szymon
Szymanski
(205-F-21)  
9.3p 9.6r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kacper Bejnar (200-20, 5.6p 1.6r)
Krystian Tyszka (199-19, 5.2p 6.0r 1.1a)
Wojciech Watroba #19 Wojciech
Watroba
(210-C/F-20)  
4.8p 5.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lukasz Sobuta (209-25)
Szymon Bernasiak (199-18, 1.6p 2.0r)
Karol Nowakowski (199-18, 5.8p 2.9r)
Mikolaj Krakowiak #17 Mikolaj
Krakowiak
(190-SF-17)  
8.4p 4.4r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Karol Obarek (194-23, 3.0p 4.0r)
Patryk Wozniak (184-17, 2.3p)
Konrad Nowik (190-18, 8.0p 2.0r 2.7a)
Filip Kolakowski #3 Filip
Kolakowski
(189-PG-20)  
7.3p 4.6r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Norbert Ziolko (189-18, 7.9p 2.7r 1.4a)
Szymon Walski (180-17, 2.2p 3.0r)
Dawid Golus (187-17, 6.4p 3.0r 1.2a)
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.11:  AZS PS Kielce 97 - 61
 Mar.18:  AZS PS Kielce 72 - 47
Full Schedule
Staff
Assistant: Przemyslaw Kogut (15-17)  
Address
ul. Ptasia 14
26-600 Radom
tel. 48 382 0273
fax. 48 382 0274
City: Radom
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 23-1 
 2. Asseco II 16-8 
 3. SMS PZKosz 16-8 
 4. Goleniow 15-9 
 5. Domino Inowr. 15-9 
 6. AZS PGd 14-10 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 13-11 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-12 
 9. Gniezno 12-12 
 10. Tarnovia 11-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-19 
 12. AZS PP 2-22 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-22 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 23-3 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 22-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 21-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 20-6 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 16-10 
 6. Stal SW 14-12 
 7. Zubry 13-13 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 12-14 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 11-15 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-17 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 8-18 
 12. Start Lublin II 6-20 
 13. Rosa III Radom 6-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-25 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 23-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 21-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-5 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 13-11 
 6. Rybnik 13-11 
 7. Przemysl 12-12 
 8. Zaglebie 9-15 
 9. Pogon RS 9-15 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 7-17 
 11. MKS DG 2 7-17 
 12. AZS PCz 4-20 
 13. Wisla Krakow 4-20 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 22-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 21-3 
 3. Sudety 18-6 
 4. Rawia 16-8 
 5. Stal II Ostrow 16-8 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 12-12 
 7. Koscian 10-14 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 10-14 
 9. WKK Wroclaw 9-15 
 10. Miedzychod 9-15 
 11. Otmuchow 6-18 
 12. Kalisz 4-20 
 13. Nowa Sol 3-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.