Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish men basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

POLKATY MAXIMUS KATY WROCLAWSKIE  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)        
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Bartosz Zubik #10 Bartosz
Zubik
(193-F/G-29)  
7.6p 4.1r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Robert Ciesla (192-29, 3.7p)
Lukasz Malinowski #12 Lukasz
Malinowski
(195-PF-27)  
6.8p 5.2r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sebastian Beluch (190-34, 3.8p 3.5r)
Wojciech Suprun #20 Wojciech
Suprun
(203-C-35)  
10.1p 5.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Karol Cidylo (195-22, 2.5p 2.8r)
Tomasz Giniewski (195-29, 5.7p 2.9r)
Slawomir Dzwilewski #8 Slawomir
Dzwilewski
(193-G/F-32)  
12.0p 4.3r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Filip Gryszko (182-34, 6.8p 1.6r 1.1a)
Lukasz Bartnicki #4 Lukasz
Bartnicki
(175-G/F-27)  
4.5p 2.6r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Piotr Magdziarz (187-27, 5.1p 1.0r 1.5a)
Grzegorz Kruk (195-32, 5.8p 3.7r 2.9a)
Team Colors:
Black
Gold
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.11:  Slask Wroclaw 60 - 83
 Mar.18:  Slask Wroclaw 56 - 96
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Adam Omelan (15-17)  
Address
1 Maja 58
55-080 Kty Wrocawskie
tel. 691446660
fax. (71) 78 14 937
City: Katy Wroclawskie
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 23-1 
 2. Asseco II 16-8 
 3. SMS PZKosz 16-8 
 4. Goleniow 15-9 
 5. Domino Inowr. 15-9 
 6. AZS PGd 14-10 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 13-11 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-12 
 9. Gniezno 12-12 
 10. Tarnovia 11-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-19 
 12. AZS PP 2-22 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-22 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 23-3 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 22-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 21-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 20-6 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 16-10 
 6. Stal SW 14-12 
 7. Zubry 13-13 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 12-14 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 11-15 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-17 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 8-18 
 12. Start Lublin II 6-20 
 13. Rosa III Radom 6-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-25 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 23-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 21-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-5 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 13-11 
 6. Rybnik 13-11 
 7. Przemysl 12-12 
 8. Zaglebie 9-15 
 9. Pogon RS 9-15 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 7-17 
 11. MKS DG 2 7-17 
 12. AZS PCz 4-20 
 13. Wisla Krakow 4-20 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 22-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 21-3 
 3. Sudety 18-6 
 4. Rawia 16-8 
 5. Stal II Ostrow 16-8 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 12-12 
 7. Koscian 10-14 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 10-14 
 9. WKK Wroclaw 9-15 
 10. Miedzychod 9-15 
 11. Otmuchow 6-18 
 12. Kalisz 4-20 
 13. Nowa Sol 3-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.