Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:


 
Greg

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SKLEP POLSKI MKK GNIEZNO  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)        
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Michal Kafarski #8 Michal
Kafarski
(192-PF-25)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kamil Szkopinski (185-23)
Michal Szydlowski #10 Michal
Szydlowski
(197-PF-30)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dariusz Dobrzycki (193-33)
Arkadiusz Konowalski (192-31)
Szymon Budnikowski #91 Szymon
Budnikowski
(200-C-33)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mateusz Bilski (199-28)
Marek Sobkowiak (200-30)
Karol Tyborowski #9 Karol
Tyborowski
(188-SG-29)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dariusz Wietrzynski (194-18)
Piotr Golasinski #13 Piotr
Golasinski
(187-G-31)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Kotwasinski (185-18)
Filip Guilherme (180-35)
Team Colors:
Black
White
Red
Games
 Next Games (2Liga):
 Sep.23:    SMS PZKosz Last 5 Gms
 Sep.30:    Trefl II Sop. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Arkadiusz Konowalski (15-17)  
Address
ul.Budowlanych 8/4
62-200 Gniezno
tel. 693125840; 697799348
City: Gniezno
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Asseco II 0-0 
 2. AZS PGd 0-0 
 3. AZS UMK Torun 0-0 
 4. Domino Inowr. 0-0 
 5. Gniezno 0-0 
 6. Goleniow 0-0 
 7. Koscian 0-0 
 8. Miedzychod 0-0 
 9. Olsztyn 0-0 
 10. Pelplin 0-0 
 11. SMS PZKosz 0-0 
 12. Suchy Las 0-0 
 13. Tarnovia 0-0 
 14. Trefl II Sopot 0-0 
Group B
 1. AZS UJK Kielce 0-0 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 0-0 
 3. Dziki Wwa 0-0 
 4. Hutnik W-wa 0-0 
 5. Legia 2 W-wa 0-0 
 6. LKS MG13 Lodz 0-0 
 7. Ostrow Mazow. 0-0 
 8. Rosa II Radom 0-0 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 0-0 
 10. Stal SW 0-0 
 11. Start Lublin II 0-0 
 12. Syntex Ksiezak 0-0 
 13. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 0-0 
 14. Zubry 0-0 
Group C
 1. AZS AGH Krk. 0-0 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 0-0 
 3. AZS PS Gliwice 0-0 
 4. Bielsko-Biala 0-0 
 5. Cracovia 0-0 
 6. MCKiS Jaworz. 0-0 
 7. MKS DG 2 0-0 
 8. Pogon RS 0-0 
 9. Polonia Bytom 0-0 
 10. Przemysl 0-0 
 11. Rybnik 0-0 
 12. Rzeszow 0-0 
 13. Wisla Krakow 0-0 
 14. Zaglebie 0-0 
Group D
 1. AZS KU PO 0-0 
 2. AZS PCz 0-0 
 3. Gimbasket WRC 0-0 
 4. Gornik Walbrzych 0-0 
 5. Katy Wroclawskie 0-0 
 6. Lubin 0-0 
 7. Nowa Sol 0-0 
 8. Otmuchow 0-0 
 9. Pleszew 0-0 
 10. Rawia 0-0 
 11. Slask 2 Wroclaw 0-0 
 12. Stal II Ostrow 0-0 
 13. Sudety 0-0 
 14. WKK Wroclaw 0-0 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.