Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

STELMET ZIELONA GORA  basketball team

(Poland-PLK)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Karol Gruszecki #33 Karol
Gruszecki
(193-G/F-27)  
7.5p 3.3r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jakub Der (192-20, 0.4p)
Thomas Kelati (195-34, 7.3p 2.8r 2.3a)
Armani Moore (193-23, 8.1p 4.0r 1.4a)
Nemanja Djurisic #42 Nemanja
Djurisic
(203-PF-25)  
11.4p 4.8r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Wojciech Majchrzak (202-21, 2.2p 1.4r)
Vladimir Dragicevic #18 Vladimir
Dragicevic
(206-C/F-30)  
12.3p 5.9r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adam Hrycaniuk (206-33, 6.2p 3.9r)
Jaroslaw Mokros (200-27, 5.0p 3.2r)
Lukasz Koszarek #55 Lukasz
Koszarek
(187-PG-33)  
8.9p 2.6r 5.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Filip Matczak (187-23, 5.4p 2.7r 2.0a)
James Florence #0 James
Florence
(185-PG-28)  
9.0p 1.6r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kamil Zywert (186-21, 1.3p)
Przemyslaw Zamojski (193-30, 9.8p 2.6r 1.4a)
PLK Standings
 1. Anwil 24-7 
 2. Stelmet ZG 23-8 
 3. Stal Ostrow 21-11 
 4. Torun 20-11 
 5. Rosa Radom 20-11 
 6. MKS DG 19-12 
 7. Polpharma 18-13 
 8. Energa Czarni 18-13 
 9. Trefl Sopot 17-13 
 10. PGE Turow 17-14 
 11. Szczecin 15-15 
 12. Krosno 15-16 
 13. Asseco 10-21 
 14. AZS Koszalin 9-22 
 15. Start Lublin 8-23 
 16. Polfarmex Kutno 5-26 
 17. Siarka 4-27 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.15:  Polfarmex Ku. 94 - 48
 Apr.22:  Stal Ostrow 85 - 90
 Next Games:
 Apr.30:    Rosa Radom Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Gronek Artur
Gronek
Head Coach: Artur Gronek (13-17)  
Assistant: Andrzej Adamek (13-17)  
Address
65-247 Zielona Gora, Szosa Kisieliska 22
+48 68 328 46 41, +48 68 328 46 41
City: Zielona Gora

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Hala Widowiskowo Sportowa Zielona Gora (5,500)

Stelmet Zielona Gora fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.