Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TBV START II LUBLIN  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)        
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Wojciech Matysek #15 Wojciech
Matysek
(198-F-17)  
5.4p 5.2r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Miroslaw Unilowski (192-19, 6.1p 2.6r 1.3a)
Pawel Szyszkowski (193-18, 1.6p 1.8r)
Bartosz Ciechocinski #15 Bartosz
Ciechocinski
(203-F-25)  
11.9p 7.6r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lukasz Bonarek (201-23, 15.7p 5.7r 2.0a)
Jaroslaw Trojan #22 Jaroslaw
Trojan
(207-C-23)  
11.9p 9.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pawel Kowalski (197-33, 12.2p 5.5r 2.0a)
Bartosz Muda (202-20, 5.0p 6.3r)
Michal Jankowski #14 Michal
Jankowski
(191-SG-29)  
21.4p 6.6r 5.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mateusz Dziemba (192-25, 10.0p 4.0r 3.7a)
Jakub Dloniak (194-33, 15.0p 1.0r 5.0a)
Piotr Kacki (186-19, 1.9p 3.0r)
Bartlomiej Pelczar #7 Bartlomiej
Pelczar
(185-G-17)  
12.4p 2.9r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sebastian Targosz (178-19, 5.5p 4.0r)
Jan Piliszczuk (185-16, 6.5p 2.5r)
Krzysztof Los (185-18, 6.0p 1.8r)
Michal Garbacz (179-20, 1.3p 1.1r)
Karol Samborski (179-19, 1.6p)
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.27:  Rosa III Rad. 94 - 72
 Mar.5:  Stal SW 84 - 67
Full Schedule
Staff
Dubielis Andrzej
Dubielis
Head Coach: Andrzej Dubielis (16-17)  
Address
Montaowa 16
20-214 Lublin
tel. +48 533 335 613, +48 81 524 45 10
fax. +48 81 524 45 48
City: Lublin
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 23-1 
 2. Asseco II 16-8 
 3. SMS PZKosz 16-8 
 4. Goleniow 15-9 
 5. Domino Inowr. 15-9 
 6. AZS PGd 14-10 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 13-11 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-12 
 9. Gniezno 12-12 
 10. Tarnovia 11-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-19 
 12. AZS PP 2-22 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-22 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 23-3 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 22-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 21-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 20-6 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 16-10 
 6. Stal SW 14-12 
 7. Zubry 13-13 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 12-14 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 11-15 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-17 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 8-18 
 12. Start Lublin II 6-20 
 13. Rosa III Radom 6-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-25 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 23-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 21-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-5 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 13-11 
 6. Rybnik 13-11 
 7. Przemysl 12-12 
 8. Zaglebie 9-15 
 9. Pogon RS 9-15 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 7-17 
 11. MKS DG 2 7-17 
 12. AZS PCz 4-20 
 13. Wisla Krakow 4-20 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 22-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 21-3 
 3. Sudety 18-6 
 4. Rawia 16-8 
 5. Stal II Ostrow 16-8 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 12-12 
 7. Koscian 10-14 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 10-14 
 9. WKK Wroclaw 9-15 
 10. Miedzychod 9-15 
 11. Otmuchow 6-18 
 12. Kalisz 4-20 
 13. Nowa Sol 3-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.