Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TS WISLA KRAKOW  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)        
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Wojciech Gorgon #5 Wojciech
Gorgon
(194-F-28)  
8.0p 3.5r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maciej Gebala (187-20, 2.3p 1.7r)
Alexander Rumian (191-17, 0.0p 1.0r)
Blazej Karlik (192-19, 0.6p 1.0r)
Jakub Wojciechowski #8 Jakub
Wojciechowski
(197-F-24)  
7.7p 4.1r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jan Rerak (198-19, 5.4p 3.1r 2.1a)
Kamil Czajkowski (200-24, 5.3p 6.3r)
Jakub Zaczek #9 Jakub
Zaczek
(204-F/C-21)  
13.7p 7.8r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcin Rachelski (193-19, 1.0p 2.8r)
Jakub Miszkurka (200-19, 0.6p 1.8r)
Piotr Lucka #10 Piotr
Lucka
(194-SG-20)  
7.3p 2.7r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jakub Natkaniec (183-19, 6.8p 1.3r 1.0a)
Krzysztof Czajka (190-21, 1.3p 1.3r 1.1a)
Rafal Zglobicki (196-22, 1.5p 2.5r)
Olaf Bloda (182-21)
Michal Chrabota #12 Michal
Chrabota
(193-SG-18)  
9.1p 2.7r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dawid Cepuchowicz (177-19, 2.7p)
Marcin Siwak (178-19, 2.4p 1.0r 1.4a)
Dominik Krakowiak (193-16, 1.0p 1.0r 1.0a)

team photo
Season 2014-2015

Home Court: Hala Wisla Krakow (2,000)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.7:  MKS DG 2 66 - 68
 Feb.15:  AZS PS Gliwi. 46 - 59
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    AZS AWF Mick. Last 5 Gms
 Mar.5:    Zaglebie Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Piecuch Piotr
Piecuch
Head Coach: Piotr Piecuch (10-17)  
Address
30-059 Krakow, ul. Reymonta 22
Tel.-Fax: (12) 630 45 00, fax 630 45 89
City: Krakow
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 21-1 
 2. SMS PZKosz 15-7 
 3. Asseco II 14-8 
 4. AZS PGd 14-8 
 5. Goleniow 13-9 
 6. Domino Inowr. 13-9 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 13-9 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-10 
 9. Gniezno 11-12 
 10. Tarnovia 9-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-17 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 2-20 
 13. AZS PP 2-21 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 22-2 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 21-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 18-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 18-5 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 15-9 
 6. Stal SW 14-10 
 7. Zubry 12-12 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 11-13 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 10-14 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-16 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 7-17 
 12. Rosa III Radom 5-18 
 13. Start Lublin II 4-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-22 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 22-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 19-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 12-9 
 6. Rybnik 12-10 
 7. Przemysl 11-11 
 8. Pogon RS 9-13 
 9. Zaglebie 6-16 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 6-16 
 11. Wisla Krakow 6-16 
 12. MKS DG 2 4-18 
 13. AZS PCz 4-19 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 20-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 20-3 
 3. Sudety 16-6 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 15-6 
 5. Rawia 14-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 13-11 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 9-12 
 8. Koscian 9-13 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 9-14 
 10. Miedzychod 7-14 
 11. Otmuchow 5-17 
 12. Kalisz 4-18 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-20 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.