Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TS WISLA CAN-PACK KRAKOW  basketball team

(Poland-TBLK) women team        
2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Meighan Simmons #10 Meighan
Simmons
(175-G-25)  
14.5p 3.2r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Justyna Cegielska (188-32)
Ewelina Kobryn #11 Ewelina
Kobryn
(193-C-34)  
12.5p 8.0r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Malgorzata Misiuk (184-26, 5.5p 3.1r)
Claudia Pop (182-27, 5.6p 2.7r 1.5a)
Ziomara Morrison #17 Ziomara
Morrison
(194-C-28)  
9.4p 5.4r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Vanessa Gidden (192-31, 10.5p 5.7r 1.4a)
Agnieszka Szott-Hejmej (186-35, 5.7p 4.0r 1.8a)
Sandra Ygueravide #13 Sandra
Ygueravide
(172-PG-32)  
9.0p 2.5r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Magdalena Zietara (180-24, 4.6p 3.1r 3.0a)
Hind Ben Abdelkader #24 Hind
Ben Abdelkader
(172-PG-21)  
13.1p 3.0r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Olivia Szumelda-Krzycka (185-26, 1.4p 1.9r 1.1a)
TBLK Standings
 1. Sleza Wroclaw 18-4 
 2. Wisla Can-Pack 18-4 
 3. Energa Torun 16-6 
 4. AZS AJP GW 15-7 
 5. CCC Polkowice 14-8 
 6. Artego Bydg. 13-9 
 7. AZS UMCS 13-9 
 8. Basket Gdynia 9-13 
 9. JAS FBG 6-16 
 10. MKK Siedlce 4-18 
 11. TS Ostrovia 3-19 
 12. Widzew 3-19 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Red
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.25:  AZS UMCS 53 - 65
 Mar.26:  AZS UMCS 64 - 58
Full Schedule
Staff
Hernandez Jose Ignacio
Hernandez
Head Coach: Jose Ignacio Hernandez (15-17)  
T.Manager: Grzegorz Ozog (16-17)  
President: Ludwik Mietta-Mikolajewicz (16-17)  
General Manager: Piotr Dunin-Suligostowski (16-17)  
Coach: Jacek Wilczynski (16-17)  
Assistant: Jordi Aragones (9-17)  
Address
Reymonta 22, 30059 Krakow, POL
Tel.: +48 (12) 630 45 12, +48 (12) 630 45 22, +48 (12) 630 45 28
City: Krakow

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Hala Wisla Krakow (2,000)

TS Wisla Can-Pack Krakow fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.