View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TREFL II SOPOT basketball team

(Poland-TBL)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Lukasz Kolenda Lukasz
Kolenda
#5
(192-G-16)  
9.2p 3.3r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kacper Grzesiowski (207-18, 3.1p 2.8r)
Rafal Stefanik Rafal
Stefanik
#17
(197-SF-22)  
10.0p 6.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Grzegorz Kulka (204-20, 28.0p 4.0r)
Tomasz Dylicki (193-18, 1.8p 2.1r)
Mateusz Jankowski (198-18, 4.0p 3.0r)
Patryk Jankowski (197-17, 3.8p 1.7r)
Michal Kolenda Michal
Kolenda
#23
(201-SF-19)  
14.3p 2.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jakub Karwowski (216-19, 4.7p 5.0r)
Jakub Putra (195-18, 3.3p 1.1r)
Ignacy Grochowski (202-18, 3.1p 1.9r)
Jakub Motylewski (210-21, 4.1p 6.6r)
Pawel Krefft Pawel
Krefft
#21
(193-SG-20)  
11.3p 4.4r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jakub Czyz (205-21, 8.6p 6.2r)
Slawomir Sikora (193-30, 10.0p 6.0r 2.0a)
Damian Ciesielski Damian
Ciesielski
#4
(187-G-18)  
10.7p 2.8r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pawel Dzierzak (186-21, 12.8p 4.0r 4.8a)
Michal Juszczak (186-19, 1.3p 1.4r)
Szymon Daszke (185-17, 3.3p)

Home Court: ZSSO Gdynia
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.15:  Asseco II 77 - 91
 Mar.20:  Asseco II 54 - 71
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Kociolek Janusz
Head Coach: Janusz Kociolek  
Assistant: Krzysztof Roszyk  
Address
Pl. Dwóch Miast 1
81-731 Sopot
tel. +48 58 551 09 45
fax. +48 58 550 30 84
City: Sopot
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Kotwica 21-1 
 2. Asseco II 18-4 
 3. AZS UMK Torun 16-6 
 4. AZS PGd 14-8 
 5. Pelplin 11-11 
 6. Domino Inowr. 10-12 
 7. Trefl II Sopot 9-13 
 8. Koscian 8-14 
 9. SMS PZKosz 7-15 
 10. Basket Pila 7-15 
 11. TKM Wloclawek 6-16 
 12. Itago Gdynia 5-17 
Group B
 1. Ksiezak Lowicz 18-4 
 2. AZS UMCS 17-5 
 3. LKS Lodz 15-7 
 4. Gimbasket PRZM 14-8 
 5. Ostrow Mazow. 11-11 
 6. Shmoolky W-wa 11-11 
 7. KK Warszawa 11-11 
 8. Start Lublin II 10-12 
 9. Stal SW 9-13 
 10. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 7-15 
 11. Rosa III Radom 6-16 
 12. Polonia W-wa 3-19 
Group C
 1. AZS AGH Alstom 20-2 
 2. Polonia Bytom 19-3 
 3. MCKiS Jaworz. 17-5 
 4. Zaglebie 12-10 
 5. Alba Chorzow 11-11 
 6. AZS PS Gliwice 11-11 
 7. AZS PCz 10-12 
 8. Pogon RS 9-13 
 9. Wisla Krakow 8-14 
 10. Cieszyn 8-14 
 11. AZS AWF M. II 7-15 
 12. MKS DG 2 0-22 
Group D
 1. Polonia Leszno 22-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 18-4 
 3. Rawia 16-6 
 4. Miedzychod 15-7 
 5. Nowa Sol 13-9 
 6. Sudety 12-10 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 10-12 
 8. AZS PP 8-14 
 9. Olesnica 7-15 
 10. Otmuchow 6-16 
 11. Gimbasket WRC 5-17 
 12. Gniezno 0-22 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.