View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

WKK WROCLAW basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Bartlomiej Rodak #5 Bartlomiej
Rodak
(180-G-20)  
11.0p 3.0r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mateusz Gawlina (194-19, 6.0p 6.0r)
Patryk Wilk #32 Patryk
Wilk
(195-SF-19)  
13.0p 12.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fryderyk Matusiak (200-16, 2.0p 2.0r)
Michal Jodlowski #10 Michal
Jodlowski
(206-PF-17)  
16.0p 7.0r 1.0a
Kamil Fiedukiewicz #24 Kamil
Fiedukiewicz
(188-SG-18)  
12.0p 1.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomasz Jozefiak (188-23, 8.0p 6.0r 1.0a)
Jakub Kobel #73 Jakub
Kobel
(184-PG-17)  
17.0p 3.0r 9.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Igor Yoka-Bratasz (178-15, 2.0p 1.0a)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Sep.24:  Gimbasket WRC 87 - 90
 Next Games:
 Oct.1:    Rawia Last 5 Gms
 Oct.8:    Miedzychod Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Niedbalski Tomasz
Niedbalski
Head Coach: Tomasz Niedbalski (15-17)  
Assistant: Sebastian Potoczny (9-17)  
Address
al. Jana Kasprowicza 58/60
51-136 Wrocaw
tel. 71 3255856
fax. 71 3262271
City: Wroclaw
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Asseco II 1-0 
 2. AZS PGd 1-0 
 3. AZS PP 1-0 
 4. Gniezno 1-0 
 5. Pelplin 1-0 
 6. Domino Inowr. 0-0 
 7. SMS PZKosz 0-0 
 8. Suchy Las 0-0 
 9. AZS UMK Torun 0-1 
 10. Goleniow 0-1 
 11. Tarnovia 0-1 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 0-1 
 13. Trefl II Sopot 0-1 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 1-0 
 2. Ostrow Mazow. 1-0 
 3. Shmoolky W-wa 1-0 
 4. Stal SW 1-0 
 5. Syntex Ksiezak 1-0 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 1-0 
 7. AZS UJK Kielce 0-0 
 8. AZS UMCS Lbn 0-0 
 9. AZS PS Kielce 0-1 
 10. LKS MG13 Lodz 0-1 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 0-1 
 12. Rosa III Radom 0-1 
 13. Start Lublin II 0-1 
 14. Zubry 0-1 
Group C
 1. AZS KU PO 1-0 
 2. AZS PCz 1-0 
 3. AZS PK 1-0 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 1-0 
 5. Polonia Bytom 1-0 
 6. Przemysl 1-0 
 7. Pogon RS 0-0 
 8. AZS AWF Mick. 0-1 
 9. AZS PS Gliwice 0-1 
 10. MKS DG 2 0-1 
 11. Rybnik 0-1 
 12. Wisla Krakow 0-1 
 13. Zaglebie 0-1 
Group D
 1. Gimbasket WRC 1-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 1-0 
 3. Rawia 1-0 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 1-0 
 5. Stal II Ostrow 1-0 
 6. Kalisz 0-0 
 7. Nowa Sol 0-0 
 8. Sudety 0-0 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 0-1 
 10. Koscian 0-1 
 11. Miedzychod 0-1 
 12. Otmuchow 0-1 
 13. WKK Wroclaw 0-1 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.