Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish men basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

WKK WROCLAW  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Bartlomiej Rodak #5 Bartlomiej
Rodak
(180-G-21)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jakub Wnorowski (181-19)
Michal Jodlowski #10 Michal
Jodlowski
(206-PF-18)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jakub Kobel (190-18)
Jakub Krzyczmonik (190-19)
Lukasz Uberna #0 Lukasz
Uberna
(197-F/C-17)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Patryk Wilk (195-20)
Fryderyk Matusiak (200-17)
Tomasz Jozefiak #33 Tomasz
Jozefiak
(188-PG-23)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kamil Fiedukiewicz (188-18)
Igor Yoka-Bratasz #23 Igor
Yoka-Bratasz
(178-PG-16)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Piotr Scibisz (187-19)
Mateusz Trebowicz (170-17)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Staff
Niedbalski Tomasz
Niedbalski
Head Coach: Tomasz Niedbalski (15-17)  
Assistant: Sebastian Potoczny (9-17)  
Address
al. Jana Kasprowicza 58/60
51-136 Wrocaw
tel. 71 3255856
fax. 71 3262271
City: Wroclaw
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 23-1 
 2. Asseco II 16-8 
 3. SMS PZKosz 16-8 
 4. Goleniow 15-9 
 5. Domino Inowr. 15-9 
 6. AZS PGd 14-10 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 13-11 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-12 
 9. Gniezno 12-12 
 10. Tarnovia 11-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-19 
 12. AZS PP 2-22 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-22 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 23-3 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 22-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 21-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 20-6 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 16-10 
 6. Stal SW 14-12 
 7. Zubry 13-13 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 12-14 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 11-15 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-17 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 8-18 
 12. Start Lublin II 6-20 
 13. Rosa III Radom 6-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-25 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 23-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 21-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-5 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 13-11 
 6. Rybnik 13-11 
 7. Przemysl 12-12 
 8. Zaglebie 9-15 
 9. Pogon RS 9-15 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 7-17 
 11. MKS DG 2 7-17 
 12. AZS PCz 4-20 
 13. Wisla Krakow 4-20 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 22-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 21-3 
 3. Sudety 18-6 
 4. Rawia 16-8 
 5. Stal II Ostrow 16-8 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 12-12 
 7. Koscian 10-14 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 10-14 
 9. WKK Wroclaw 9-15 
 10. Miedzychod 9-15 
 11. Otmuchow 6-18 
 12. Kalisz 4-20 
 13. Nowa Sol 3-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.