Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

WKS SLASK WROCLAW  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Mateusz Stawiak #17 Mateusz
Stawiak
(203-F-21)  
11.6p 4.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mikolaj Ratajczak (194-19, 5.4p 4.0r 2.4a)
Maksymilian Zagorski (195-17, 1.0p 3.3r)
Maciej Krakowczyk #7 Maciej
Krakowczyk
(200-PF-20)  
8.3p 5.7r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomasz Zelezniak (198-18, 4.5p 3.7r 1.0a)
Tomasz Janicki (202-20)
Mateusz Bortliczek (196-18, 0.0p)
Aleksander Dziewa #12 Aleksander
Dziewa
(206-C/F-19)  
14.0p 8.8r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Olaf Wysocki (202-19, 2.8p 3.0r)
Michal Sasik (211-19, 0.6p 2.5r)
Kacper Kurkowiak (203-18, 0.0p 1.4r)
Tomasz Janicki (202-20)
Mikolaj Barszcz (211-19)
Jakub Musial #10 Jakub
Musial
(186-PG-18)  
12.0p 4.0r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dominik Wilczek (193-17, 6.0p 1.5r)
Alex Moon (187-17)
Wojciech Jakubiak #5 Wojciech
Jakubiak
(180-PG-20)  
13.7p 2.1r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Karol Kutta (173-20)
Michal Musijowski (185-27, 5.8p 3.1r 4.7a)
Sebastian Bozenko (182-18, 5.1p)

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Orbita

WKS Slask Wroclaw fans
Team Colors:
Green
White
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.15:  Stal II Ostr. 76 - 79
 Feb.18:  Katy Wroclaw. 69 - 57
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    Gimbasket WRC Last 5 Gms
 Mar.5:    Kalisz Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Dominik Tomczyk (16-17)  
Assistant: Jacek Krzykala (16-17)  
Address
Mieszczaska 11
50-201 Wrocaw
tel. +48 71 798 10 50
fax. +48 71 798 10 50
City: Wroclaw
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 20-1 
 2. SMS PZKosz 15-7 
 3. Asseco II 14-8 
 4. AZS PGd 14-8 
 5. AZS UMK Torun 13-8 
 6. Goleniow 13-9 
 7. Domino Inowr. 13-9 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-10 
 9. Gniezno 11-12 
 10. Tarnovia 8-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-17 
 12. AZS PP 2-20 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-20 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 22-2 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 20-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 18-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 18-5 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 15-9 
 6. Stal SW 14-10 
 7. Zubry 12-12 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 11-13 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 10-14 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-15 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 7-17 
 12. Rosa III Radom 5-18 
 13. Start Lublin II 4-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-22 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 22-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 19-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 12-9 
 6. Rybnik 12-10 
 7. Przemysl 11-11 
 8. Pogon RS 9-13 
 9. Zaglebie 6-16 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 6-16 
 11. Wisla Krakow 6-16 
 12. MKS DG 2 4-18 
 13. AZS PCz 4-19 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 20-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 20-3 
 3. Sudety 16-6 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 14-6 
 5. Rawia 14-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 13-11 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 9-12 
 8. Koscian 9-13 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 9-14 
 10. Miedzychod 7-14 
 11. Otmuchow 5-17 
 12. Kalisz 4-17 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-20 

WKS Slask Wroclaw fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.