Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

WKS SLASK WROCLAW  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Mateusz Stawiak #17 Mateusz
Stawiak
(203-F-21)  
11.8p 4.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dominik Wilczek (193-17, 9.0p 1.3r)
Maksymilian Zagorski (195-17, 0.0p 1.0r)
Maciej Krakowczyk #7 Maciej
Krakowczyk
(200-PF-20)  
7.7p 5.8r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomasz Zelezniak (198-18, 4.8p 3.9r 1.1a)
Tomasz Janicki (202-20)
Mateusz Bortliczek (196-18, 0.0p)
Aleksander Dziewa #12 Aleksander
Dziewa
(206-C/F-19)  
13.6p 9.3r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Olaf Wysocki (202-19, 3.3p 3.3r)
Michal Sasik (211-18, 0.5p 2.5r)
Kacper Kurkowiak (203-18, 0.0p 1.4r)
Tomasz Janicki (202-20)
Mikolaj Barszcz (211-19)
Jakub Musial #10 Jakub
Musial
(186-PG-18)  
11.6p 4.0r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mikolaj Ratajczak (194-19, 5.4p 3.9r 2.0a)
Alex Moon (187-17)
Wojciech Jakubiak #5 Wojciech
Jakubiak
(180-PG-20)  
14.0p 1.9r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Karol Kutta (173-20)
Sebastian Bozenko (182-18, 5.4p)
Michal Musijowski (185-27, 5.8p 2.4r 5.6a)

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Orbita

WKS Slask Wroclaw fans
Team Colors:
Green
White
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.18:  WKK Wroclaw 76 - 61
 Jan.21:  Gornik Walbr. 63 - 70
 Next Games:
 Jan.28:    Koscian Last 5 Gms
 Feb.4:    Nowa Sol Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Dominik Tomczyk (16-17)  
Assistant: Jacek Krzykala (16-17)  
Address
Mieszczaska 11
50-201 Wrocaw
tel. +48 71 798 10 50
fax. +48 71 798 10 50
City: Wroclaw
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 16-1 
 2. Domino Inowr. 12-6 
 3. AZS PGd 12-6 
 4. Asseco II 12-7 
 5. AZS UMK Torun 11-6 
 6. SMS PZKosz 10-7 
 7. Trefl II Sopot 10-8 
 8. Goleniow 10-8 
 9. Gniezno 9-10 
 10. Tarnovia 7-11 
 11. Suchy Las 3-14 
 12. AZS PP 2-16 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-16 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 18-2 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 17-3 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 16-3 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 15-5 
 5. Stal SW 13-7 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 12-8 
 7. AZS UJK Kielce 10-10 
 8. Zubry 8-12 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 8-12 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 8-12 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 7-13 
 12. Rosa III Radom 3-16 
 13. Start Lublin II 3-17 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-19 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 17-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 16-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 15-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 13-7 
 5. AZS KU PO 12-5 
 6. Rybnik 10-8 
 7. Przemysl 9-9 
 8. Pogon RS 6-12 
 9. Zaglebie 5-13 
 10. Wisla Krakow 5-14 
 11. AZS PS Gliwice 4-14 
 12. MKS DG 2 4-14 
 13. AZS PCz 4-16 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 17-1 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 17-2 
 3. Sudety 13-5 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 12-6 
 5. Rawia 11-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 9-10 
 7. Koscian 9-10 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 8-11 
 9. WKK Wroclaw 7-11 
 10. Miedzychod 5-12 
 11. Otmuchow 4-12 
 12. Kalisz 4-13 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-18 

WKS Slask Wroclaw fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.