Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

WEEGREE AZS KU POLITECHNIKA OPOLSKA  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Jaroslaw Pawlowski #13 Jaroslaw
Pawlowski
(199-F/C-36)  
5.6p 4.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Piotr Suda (194-30, 2.9p 1.8r)
Grzegorz Sawicki (191-32, 1.5p)
Karol Charylo (189-18, 2.0p 1.0r)
Bartosz Koszela #11 Bartosz
Koszela
(201-PF-27)  
13.1p 6.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Damian Orebski (196-19, 0.9p 1.1r)
Adam Cichon #14 Adam
Cichon
(203-F/C-26)  
10.4p 6.6r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lukasz Nowak (202-32, 3.7p 4.0r 1.4a)
Krzysztof Kurdzieko (191-26, 1.0p)
Wojciech Leszczynski #10 Wojciech
Leszczynski
(190-SG-24)  
16.1p 4.6r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adam Richter (180-33, 6.3p 1.2r)
Danil Nezhvytskyi (186-19, 3.5p 1.3r)
Krzysztof Chmielarz #17 Krzysztof
Chmielarz
(180-PG-28)  
13.2p 4.7r 5.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Wierzbicki (177-24, 1.8p 1.1r 1.1a)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.8:  AZS AWF Mick. 50 - 68
 Jan.15:  Zaglebie 88 - 57
 Next Games:
 Jan.18:    AZS PCz Last 5 Gms
 Jan.22:    Wisla Krakow Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Jedrzej Suda (12-17)  
Address
45-758 Opole, ul. Proszkowska 76
tel. +48 603 977 332
City: Opole
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 15-1 
 2. AZS UMK Torun 11-5 
 3. AZS PGd 11-5 
 4. Domino Inowr. 10-6 
 5. Trefl II Sopot 10-6 
 6. Asseco II 10-7 
 7. SMS PZKosz 9-6 
 8. Goleniow 9-8 
 9. Tarnovia 7-9 
 10. Gniezno 7-10 
 11. Suchy Las 2-13 
 12. AZS PP 2-14 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-15 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 16-2 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 15-3 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 14-3 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 13-5 
 5. Stal SW 12-6 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 10-8 
 7. AZS UJK Kielce 9-9 
 8. Shmoolky W-wa 8-10 
 9. Ostrow Mazow. 8-10 
 10. Zubry 7-11 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 6-12 
 12. Rosa III Radom 3-14 
 13. Start Lublin II 3-15 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-17 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 15-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 14-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 13-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 12-6 
 5. AZS KU PO 10-5 
 6. Rybnik 9-7 
 7. Przemysl 9-8 
 8. Pogon RS 6-10 
 9. Wisla Krakow 5-12 
 10. MKS DG 2 4-12 
 11. Zaglebie 4-12 
 12. AZS PS Gliwice 4-13 
 13. AZS PCz 3-15 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 16-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 16-2 
 3. Sudety 11-5 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 11-6 
 5. Rawia 9-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 9-8 
 7. Koscian 8-9 
 8. WKK Wroclaw 7-10 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 6-11 
 10. Otmuchow 4-11 
 11. Kalisz 4-11 
 12. Miedzychod 4-11 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-16 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.