Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ZKS STAL STALOWA WOLA  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Leszek Kaczmarski #11 Leszek
Kaczmarski
(190-SG-23)  
11.6p 3.0r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcin Bandyga (188-20, 3.3p 2.0r)
Michal Szwedo (200-19, 3.1p)
Jacek Wojtanowicz #15 Jacek
Wojtanowicz
(192-F-36)  
3.4p 2.9r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrzej Nowak (192-27, 2.9p 3.2r)
Kacper Chamera (194-19, 2.5p)
Adrian Warszawski #9 Adrian
Warszawski
(201-PF-21)  
13.3p 6.9r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomasz Pawlus (200-20, 3.6p 3.7r)
Dawid Zagula #14 Dawid
Zagula
(185-PG-21)  
16.2p 3.6r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mateusz Labuda (183-34, 5.0p 3.8r)
Maciej Pietras (182-21, 2.9p 1.0r)
Damian Tabor (186-18, 1.8p 2.2r)
Rafal Partyka #5 Rafal
Partyka
(184-PG-37)  
11.6p 3.9r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sylwester Konieczny (180-26, 3.7p 2.3r 1.3a)
Jacek Buczek (178-18, 0.3p 1.3r)

Home Court: MOSiR (1,900)

ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola fans
Team Colors:
Black
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.11:  Syntex Ksiez. 68 - 104
 Mar.18:  Syntex Ksiez. 73 - 79
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Robert Grzyb (14-17)  
Assistant: Bogdan Pamula (14-17)  
Address
Hutnicza 15
37-450 Stalowa Wola
tel. 15 813 42 49
City: Stalowa Wola
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 23-1 
 2. Asseco II 16-8 
 3. SMS PZKosz 16-8 
 4. Goleniow 15-9 
 5. Domino Inowr. 15-9 
 6. AZS PGd 14-10 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 13-11 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-12 
 9. Gniezno 12-12 
 10. Tarnovia 11-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-19 
 12. AZS PP 2-22 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-22 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 23-3 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 22-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 21-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 20-6 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 16-10 
 6. Stal SW 14-12 
 7. Zubry 13-13 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 12-14 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 11-15 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-17 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 8-18 
 12. Start Lublin II 6-20 
 13. Rosa III Radom 6-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-25 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 23-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 21-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-5 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 13-11 
 6. Rybnik 13-11 
 7. Przemysl 12-12 
 8. Zaglebie 9-15 
 9. Pogon RS 9-15 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 7-17 
 11. MKS DG 2 7-17 
 12. AZS PCz 4-20 
 13. Wisla Krakow 4-20 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 22-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 21-3 
 3. Sudety 18-6 
 4. Rawia 16-8 
 5. Stal II Ostrow 16-8 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 12-12 
 7. Koscian 10-14 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 10-14 
 9. WKK Wroclaw 9-15 
 10. Miedzychod 9-15 
 11. Otmuchow 6-18 
 12. Kalisz 4-20 
 13. Nowa Sol 3-21 

ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.