Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ZAGLEBIE SOSNOWIEC  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)     
Add Website
Add Twitter
Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Kamil Wojciak #14 Kamil
Wojciak
(193-G/F-31)  
9.7p 4.2r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Damian Nowak (198-21, 4.4p 3.0r)
Nikodem Kowalski #13 Nikodem
Kowalski
(200-F-21)  
8.1p 4.7r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mateusz Kantarowski (199-23, 1.7p 1.6r)
Jakub Czyz #12 Jakub
Czyz
(205-C/F-21)  
12.0p 9.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomasz Wroza (202-21, 3.6p 4.0r)
Pawel Wolk-Jankowski #7 Pawel
Wolk-Jankowski
(185-PG-34)  
8.5p 3.9r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adrian Koziol (196-26, 3.7p 2.8r)
Pawel Jurczynski #8 Pawel
Jurczynski
(183-PG-25)  
15.2p 1.5r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maciej Balcerzak (194-28, 6.4p 4.3r 1.1a)
Michal Kuboszek (178-20, 2.0p)
Michal Moralewicz (186-25, 4.0p 2.0r 4.0a)
Team Colors:
Black
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.19:  Przemysl 55 - 57
 Nov.27:  AZS PCz 74 - 70
 Next Games:
 Dec.10:    Polonia Bytom Last 5 Gms
 Dec.17:    AZS KU PO Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Sluzalek Tomasz
Sluzalek
Head Coach: Tomasz Sluzalek (14-17)  
Head Coach: Andrzej Walas (16-17)  
Address
Targowa 15
41-200 Sosnowiec
tel. (32) 263 36 14
fax. (32) 263 36 14
City: Sosnowiec
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 10-0 
 2. SMS PZKosz 8-2 
 3. AZS UMK Torun 8-3 
 4. Domino Inowr. 7-4 
 5. AZS PGd 7-4 
 6. Trefl II Sopot 6-5 
 7. Tarnovia 6-5 
 8. Asseco II 5-4 
 9. Goleniow 5-6 
 10. Gniezno 4-7 
 11. AZS PP 2-10 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 1-9 
 13. Suchy Las 1-11 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 11-1 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 11-2 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 10-2 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 10-3 
 5. Stal SW 8-5 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 7-6 
 7. Shmoolky W-wa 6-6 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 6-6 
 9. Ostrow Mazow. 6-6 
 10. Zubry 6-7 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 4-8 
 12. Start Lublin II 2-11 
 13. Rosa III Radom 1-11 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-12 
Group C
 1. AZS PK 11-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 10-2 
 3. Polonia Bytom 9-3 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 8-3 
 5. AZS KU PO 6-5 
 6. Rybnik 6-5 
 7. Pogon RS 5-7 
 8. Przemysl 5-7 
 9. AZS PS Gliwice 4-8 
 10. MKS DG 2 3-8 
 11. Zaglebie 3-8 
 12. AZS PCz 3-9 
 13. Wisla Krakow 2-9 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 12-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 11-1 
 3. Stal II Ostrow 8-4 
 4. Sudety 7-4 
 5. Rawia 7-5 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 7-5 
 7. Koscian 6-6 
 8. WKK Wroclaw 5-8 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 4-8 
 10. Otmuchow 4-8 
 11. Miedzychod 4-8 
 12. Kalisz 2-9 
 13. Nowa Sol 1-11 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.