View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ZAGLEBIE SOSNOWIEC basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)   
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Piotr Osiakowski #15 Piotr
Osiakowski
(197-SF-24)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomasz Wroza (202-20)
Filip Taisner #4 Filip
Taisner
(202-F/C-21)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jakub Czyz (205-21)
Piotr Wojdyr #13 Piotr
Wojdyr
(217-C-26)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Damian Nowak (198-20)
Kamil Wojciak #14 Kamil
Wojciak
(193-G/F-30)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jonatan Najman (191-25)
Adam Baczynski #8 Adam
Baczynski
(182-PG-25)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Artur Szymanski (188-21)
Michal Broda (182-28)
Games
 Next Games:
 Sep.24:    Polonia Bytom Last 5 Gms
 Oct.1:    AZS KU PO Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Sluzalek Tomasz
Sluzalek
Head Coach: Tomasz Sluzalek  
Address
ul.Targowa 15
41-200 Sosnowiec
tel. 697-976-200
City: Sosnowiec
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Asseco II 0-0 
 2. AZS PGd 0-0 
 3. AZS PP 0-0 
 4. AZS UMK Torun 0-0 
 5. Domino Inowr. 0-0 
 6. Gniezno 0-0 
 7. Goleniow 0-0 
 8. Pelplin 0-0 
 9. SMS PZKosz 0-0 
 10. Suchy Las 0-0 
 11. Tarnovia 0-0 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 0-0 
 13. Trefl II Sopot 0-0 
Group B
 1. AZS PS Kielce 0-0 
 2. AZS UJK Kielce 0-0 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 0-0 
 4. KK Warszawa 0-0 
 5. Ksiezak Lowicz 0-0 
 6. LKS MG13 Lodz 0-0 
 7. Ostrow Mazow. 0-0 
 8. Pro-Basket KT 0-0 
 9. Rosa III Radom 0-0 
 10. Shmoolky W-wa 0-0 
 11. Stal SW 0-0 
 12. Start Lublin II 0-0 
 13. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 0-0 
 14. Zubry 0-0 
Group C
 1. Alba Chorzow 0-0 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 0-0 
 3. AZS KU PO 0-0 
 4. AZS PCz 0-0 
 5. AZS PK 0-0 
 6. AZS PS Gliwice 0-0 
 7. MCKiS Jaworz. 0-0 
 8. MKS DG 2 0-0 
 9. Pogon RS 0-0 
 10. Polonia Bytom 0-0 
 11. Przemysl 0-0 
 12. Rybnik 0-0 
 13. Wisla Krakow 0-0 
 14. Zaglebie 0-0 
Group D
 1. Gimbasket WRC 0-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 0-0 
 3. Kalisz 0-0 
 4. Katy Wroclawskie 0-0 
 5. Koscian 0-0 
 6. Miedzychod 0-0 
 7. Nowa Sol 0-0 
 8. Otmuchow 0-0 
 9. Rawia 0-0 
 10. Slask Wroclaw 0-0 
 11. Stal II Ostrow 0-0 
 12. Sudety 0-0 
 13. WKK Wroclaw 0-0 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.