Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ZUBRY LEO-SPED BIALYSTOK  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Arkadiusz Zabielski #8 Arkadiusz
Zabielski
(197-PF-32)  
17.7p 8.0r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Patryk Andruk (193-17, 3.4p 1.1r)
Sebastian Sosnowski (181-18)
Marcin Monach #7 Marcin
Monach
(201-F/C-36)  
8.3p 5.5r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Krzysztof Lotowski (206-28, 6.1p 4.5r)
Pawel Recko (201-17, 2.3p 2.3r)
Andrzej Misiewicz #18 Andrzej
Misiewicz
(199-PF-32)  
13.4p 11.1r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adam Sulima (195-18, 3.7p 5.3r)
Daniel Kaminski (191-19, 3.6p 2.2r)
Marcin Zdrodowski (196-21, 4.3p 2.9r)
Tomasz Kujawa #19 Tomasz
Kujawa
(190-SG-42)  
9.8p 1.6r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Piotr Borowik (183-22, 4.8p 2.9r 1.3a)
Mateusz Niewinski (190-20, 4.6p 2.2r 2.1a)
Krzysztof Kalinowski #9 Krzysztof
Kalinowski
(186-G-40)  
11.7p 4.5r 5.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Bombrych (182-18, 6.8p 2.7r 2.3a)
Lukasz Malyszko (183-20, 1.5p)
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  Ostrow Mazow. 87 - 83
 Feb.19:  AZS UJK Kiel. 77 - 65
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    Pro-Basket KT Last 5 Gms
 Mar.5:    Rosa III Rad. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Jakubiec Jakub
Jakubiec
Head Coach: Jakub Jakubiec (14-17)  
Address
Magnoliowa 4
15-669 Biaystok
tel. 602384352
City: Bialystok
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 21-1 
 2. SMS PZKosz 15-7 
 3. Asseco II 14-8 
 4. AZS PGd 14-8 
 5. Goleniow 13-9 
 6. Domino Inowr. 13-9 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 13-9 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-10 
 9. Gniezno 11-12 
 10. Tarnovia 9-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-17 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 2-20 
 13. AZS PP 2-21 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 22-2 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 21-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 18-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 18-5 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 15-9 
 6. Stal SW 14-10 
 7. Zubry 12-12 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 11-13 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 10-14 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-16 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 7-17 
 12. Rosa III Radom 5-18 
 13. Start Lublin II 4-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-22 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 22-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 19-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 12-9 
 6. Rybnik 12-10 
 7. Przemysl 11-11 
 8. Pogon RS 9-13 
 9. Zaglebie 6-16 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 6-16 
 11. Wisla Krakow 6-16 
 12. MKS DG 2 4-18 
 13. AZS PCz 4-19 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 20-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 20-3 
 3. Sudety 16-6 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 15-6 
 5. Rawia 14-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 13-11 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 9-12 
 8. Koscian 9-13 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 9-14 
 10. Miedzychod 7-14 
 11. Otmuchow 5-17 
 12. Kalisz 4-18 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-20 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.