Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ROSMINI DOMODOSSOLA basketball team

(Italy-)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Corrado Bianconi #28 Corrado
Bianconi
(202-SF-22)  
14.9p 4.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Simone Cerutti (182-28, 0.8p 1.1r)
Daniele D'Andrea #9 Daniele
D'Andrea
(205-F/C-20)  
4.5p 4.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Simone Orsini (188-20, 1.0p)
Matteo Maestrone (190-30)
Francesco Tuci #81 Francesco
Tuci
(204-C/F-24)  
9.1p 5.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francesco Petricca (196-31, 1.2p 2.0r)
Patrick Avanzini (193-20, 2.4p 2.5r)
Luca Falconi #21 Luca
Falconi
(190-F/G-25)  
15.5p 4.9r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Penny Hidalgo (175-20, 6.1p 1.7r 2.0a)
Maurizio Realini #5 Maurizio
Realini
(190-G-33)  
8.4p 2.6r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fabrizio Foti (174-28)
Luca Marcellino (-18)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.26:  Oleggio 53 - 65
 Dec.4:  Cecina 68 - 56
 Next Games:
 Dec.8:    Moncalieri Last 5 Gms
 Dec.11:    Varese Robur Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Fioravanti Alessio
Fioravanti
Head Coach: Alessio Fioravanti (2017)  
Assistant: Matteo Cervero  
Address
Via Rosmini, 24
28845 - Domodossola (Vb)
Tel. 0324481494
City: Domodossola
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 7-3 
 2. San Miniato 7-3 
 3. Cecina 6-3 
 4. Montecatini 6-3 
 5. Valsesia 6-4 
 6. Piombino 6-4 
 7. Moncalieri 5-4 
 8. USE Basket 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 5-4 
 10. Siena Virtus 5-5 
 11. Varese Robur 4-5 
 12. Sangiorgese 4-6 
 13. Bottegone 4-6 
 14. Oleggio 4-6 
 15. Domodossola 3-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-10 
Group B
 1. Bergamo 8-2 
 2. Piacenza 8-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 8-2 
 4. Cento 7-3 
 5. Lecco 7-3 
 6. Faenza 7-3 
 7. Crema 7-3 
 8. Desio 4-6 
 9. Vicenza 4-6 
 10. Padova 4-6 
 11. Reggio Emilia 4-6 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 3-7 
 13. Milano Urania 3-7 
 14. San Vendemiano 3-7 
 15. Sestu 2-8 
 16. Iseo 1-9 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 9-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 8-1 
 3. Valmontone 8-1 
 4. Palestrina 8-2 
 5. Barcellona 7-2 
 6. Cassino 7-3 
 7. Teramo 4-4 
 8. Cefalu 4-5 
 9. Roma Vis Nova 3-6 
 10. Scauri 3-6 
 11. Catanzaro 3-6 
 12. Roma S.Azzurra 3-7 
 13. Patti 2-8 
 14. Forli Tigers 1-3 
 15. Maddaloni 1-8 
 16. Viterbo SA 1-9 
Group D
 1. Campli 8-1 
 2. Montegrano 8-1 
 3. Bisceglie 8-2 
 4. Porto S.Elpidio 7-3 
 5. San Severo 7-3 
 6. Pescara 6-4 
 7. Rimini 5-4 
 8. Matera 5-4 
 9. Giulianova 4-6 
 10. Ortona 4-6 
 11. Senigallia 3-6 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-6 
 13. Isernia 3-7 
 14. Monteroni 3-7 
 15. Taranto 3-7 
 16. Venafro 0-10 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.