Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KK WARSZAWA  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)   
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Tomasz Rudko #14 Tomasz
Rudko
(186-PF-27)  
9.1p 5.2r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomasz Jaremkiewicz (192-35, 9.2p 2.6r 1.2a)
Dawid Bogusz (195-19, 0.0p)
Przemyslaw Lewandowski #33 Przemyslaw
Lewandowski
(198-PF-38)  
9.2p 3.5r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Scibiorek (198-19, 1.1p)
Konrad Karpinski (200-20, 3.5p 3.2r)
Kiryl Dziatchuk (202-19, 3.6p 1.4r)
Dariusz Sarnacki #16 Dariusz
Sarnacki
(198-F/C-23)  
5.5p 4.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Przemyslaw Jaworski (200-24, 5.0p 6.4r)
Krystian Kozluk (205-22, 6.0p 4.2r)
Michal Wojtynski #13 Michal
Wojtynski
(193-G/F-28)  
15.7p 2.9r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcin Kosinski (186-31)
Jan Bielecki (188-20, 4.0p 1.7r)
Mateusz Rogucki (180-19)
Pawel Hybiak #7 Pawel
Hybiak
(173-PG-27)  
11.6p 4.3r 5.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jakub Pietkiewicz (185-22, 4.1p 2.7r 1.5a)
Wojciech Szpyrka (178-18, 3.9p 1.3r 1.1a)

KK Warszawa fans
Team Colors:
Red
White
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.12:  Stal SW 87 - 42
 Feb.18:  Syntex Ksiez. 71 - 67
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    AZS PS Kielce Last 5 Gms
 Mar.5:    AZS UMCS Lbn Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Kierlewicz Andrzej
Kierlewicz
Head Coach: Andrzej Kierlewicz (15-17)  
Address
ul. Konwiktorska 6
00-206 Warszawa
City: Warszawa
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 20-1 
 2. SMS PZKosz 15-7 
 3. Asseco II 14-8 
 4. AZS PGd 14-8 
 5. AZS UMK Torun 13-8 
 6. Goleniow 13-9 
 7. Domino Inowr. 13-9 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-10 
 9. Gniezno 11-12 
 10. Tarnovia 8-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-17 
 12. AZS PP 2-20 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-20 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 22-2 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 20-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 18-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 18-5 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 15-9 
 6. Stal SW 14-10 
 7. Zubry 12-12 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 11-13 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 10-14 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-15 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 7-17 
 12. Rosa III Radom 5-18 
 13. Start Lublin II 4-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-22 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 22-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 19-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 12-9 
 6. Rybnik 12-10 
 7. Przemysl 11-11 
 8. Pogon RS 9-13 
 9. Zaglebie 6-16 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 6-16 
 11. Wisla Krakow 6-16 
 12. MKS DG 2 4-18 
 13. AZS PCz 4-19 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 20-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 20-3 
 3. Sudety 16-6 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 14-6 
 5. Rawia 14-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 13-11 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 9-12 
 8. Koscian 9-13 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 9-14 
 10. Miedzychod 7-14 
 11. Otmuchow 5-17 
 12. Kalisz 4-17 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-20 

KK Warszawa fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.