Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

POR HUELVA  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)          
2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Fulgencio Casanova #11 Fulgencio
Casanova
(195-F-31)  
7.0p 4.7r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pablo Hitos (194-29, 4.0p 2.7r)
Kion Brown #17 Kion
Brown
(201-F-25)  
7.1p 5.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ricardo Vilches (194-25, 2.7p 1.2r)
Antonio Claret Martinez (193-31)
Juan Ignacio Romero #14 Juan Ignacio
Romero
(213-C-43)  
11.3p 6.2r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pedro Farina (198-24, 9.3p 3.6r)
Julian Horacio Lopez #10 Julian Horacio
Lopez
(190-F/G-38)  
10.4p 3.3r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Terrick Phillips (193-28, 5.9p 4.0r 1.1a)
Carlos Garcia #18 Carlos
Garcia
(180-PG-27)  
5.7p 2.6r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gavin Schumann (188-24, 14.1p 1.9r 1.0a)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.18:  Medacbasket 62 - 82
 Mar.25:  Cazorla 80 - 74
 Next Games:
 Apr.1:    CAM E.Soler Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
AVDA. JOSE FARINAS, 53-6 21006 Huelva (Huelva)
Phone: 609872630
Fax: 959356623
City: Huelva
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 19-3 
 2. Easo 17-5 
 3. Cantbasket 16-5 
 4. Santurtzi 15-7 
 5. Ardoi 15-7 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 14-8 
 7. Pielagos 12-10 
 8. Muro Basquet 10-12 
 9. Valle de Egues 9-13 
 10. Burgos 9-13 
 11. Univ.Burgos 7-15 
 12. Mondragon 7-16 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 6-16 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 5-17 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-19 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 18-4 
 2. Estudiantes L. 15-7 
 3. Leon 15-7 
 4. BVM 2012 14-7 
 5. Calidus Gal.COB 14-7 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 14-8 
 7. Naron 13-9 
 8. Rosalia 11-11 
 9. Betanzos 10-12 
 10. Gijon 8-14 
 11. Innova Chef 8-14 
 12. La Fecha 7-15 
 13. Vigo VGO 6-16 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-22 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 20-5 
 2. Casvi 19-6 
 3. Real Madrid II 19-6 
 4. La Roda 18-7 
 5. Azuqueca 17-8 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 15-8 
 7. Villarrobledo 14-11 
 8. Gran Canaria B 14-11 
 9. Guadalajara 11-12 
 10. Quintanar 11-13 
 11. Alcobendas 11-13 
 12. Lanzarote 9-15 
 13. Estudiantes B 6-19 
 14. Rivas 5-20 
 15. Torrelodones 4-19 
 16. Viten Fuen. 2-22 
Group C-A
 1. Calvia 16-6 
 2. Martorell 16-6 
 3. Salt 13-8 
 4. Menorca 13-9 
 5. Castellbisbal 11-10 
 6. Arenys 11-11 
 7. Cornella 11-11 
 8. AEC Collblanc 10-11 
 9. Olivar 10-12 
 10. Sant Nicolau 10-12 
 11. JAC Sants 9-13 
 12. Barna 8-14 
 13. Mataro 8-14 
 14. Santfeliuenc 7-15 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 18-4 
 2. Pardinyes-L. 17-5 
 3. Quart 16-6 
 4. Barbera 14-8 
 5. Palma II 12-10 
 6. Igualada 11-11 
 7. Valls Nutrion 11-11 
 8. Sant Adria 10-12 
 9. Vive El Masnou 9-13 
 10. Castelldefels 8-15 
 11. Andorra II 7-15 
 12. Cerdanyola 6-16 
 13. Sitges 5-16 
Group D Clasif
 1. Cazorla 11-2 
 2. CAM E.Soler 9-4 
 3. ULB OH!TELS 7-6 
 4. Huelva 6-7 
 5. Yosiquese 6-7 
 6. Andujar 5-8 
 7. San Juan 4-9 
 8. Medacbasket 4-9 
Group D Perman
 1. Meridiano Baza 9-4 
 2. Plasencia 8-5 
 3. Utrera 8-5 
 4. San Fernando 8-5 
 5. Unicaja B 7-6 
 6. Novaschool 7-6 
 7. Coin 3-10 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 2-11 
Group E Clasif
 1. Myrtia 10-2 
 2. Valencia II 7-5 
 3. Cartagena 5-7 
 4. UCAM Murcia II 5-7 
 5. Lliria 3-9 
Group E Descen
 1. Paterna 9-5 
 2. L Alfas 8-4 
 3. Benidorm 7-6 
 4. Sagunto 7-6 
 5. Almassera 2-12 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.