Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Portugal Internationally
Authors:


 
Joao Santos

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Portuguese basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CLUBE UNIAO SPORTIVA PONTA DELGADA  basketball team

(Portugal-Liga Feminina) women team     
Add Website
Add Twitter
Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Sarah Ogoke #24 Sarah
Ogoke
(178-G-26)  
12.6p 7.3r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sara Rego (170-23, 0.0p)
Sara Djassi #20 Sara
Djassi
(180-F-27)  
9.6p 4.6r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jassany Williams (188-25, 5.3p 9.4r 1.1a)
Tamara Milovac #8 Tamara
Milovac
(186-C-31)  
7.2p 4.5r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Santos (185-46, 1.4p 2.0r)
Jasmine Crew #4 Jasmine
Crew
(170-G-27)  
16.3p 3.2r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maryam Chermiti (184-17, 2.2p 1.3r)
Ines Faustino #10 Ines
Faustino
(170-PG-24)  
7.6p 2.0r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ana Morais (165-26, 2.0p 1.0r)
Liga Feminina Standings
 1. Olivais 13-3 
 2. Boa Viagem 13-5 
 3. Uniao Sportiva 12-6 
 4. Benfica 11-5 
 5. AD Vagos 11-6 
 6. CAB Madeira 10-6 
 7. GDESSA 9-7 
 8. Lombos Quinta 8-9 
 9. Ovarense 4-12 
 10. CD Torres N. 3-13 
 11. Academico FC 3-14 
 12. Lousada 3-14 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.18:  CAB Madeira 51 - 87
 Feb.19:  Lombos Quinta 54 - 48
 Next Games:
 Mar.18:    CD Torres N. Last 5 Gms
 Mar.25:    Olivais Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Ricardo Botelho (14-17)  
President: Sergio Santos (12-17)  
Address
Rua Eng. Jose Cordeiro no21 3o
9600 Ponta Delgada
Telefone: 968069887
City: Ponta Delgada
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.