Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Portugal Internationally
Authors:


 
Joao Santos

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Portuguese basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CLUBE UNIAO SPORTIVA PONTA DELGADA  basketball team

(Portugal-Liga Feminina) women team     
Add Website
Add Twitter
Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Anna Olkhovyk #13 Anna
Olkhovyk
(188-G/F-29)  
10.2p 4.6r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maryam Chermiti (184-17, 2.3p 1.2r)
Sara Rego (170-23, 0.0p)
Sara Djassi #20 Sara
Djassi
(180-F-27)  
9.2p 4.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jassany Williams (188-24, 8.0p 10.0r 2.0a)
Tamara Milovac #8 Tamara
Milovac
(186-C-30)  
6.7p 4.5r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Santos (185-46, 1.4p 2.0r)
Jasmine Crew #4 Jasmine
Crew
(170-G-27)  
16.0p 3.2r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ana Morais (165-26, 3.0p 1.5r)
Ines Faustino #10 Ines
Faustino
(170-PG-24)  
8.7p 2.3r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sarah Ogoke (178-26, 18.5p 8.0r 1.0a)
Liga Feminina Standings
 1. Uniao Sportiva 10-3 
 2. Olivais 8-3 
 3. Benfica 8-3 
 4. Boa Viagem 8-5 
 5. AD Vagos 7-4 
 6. Lombos Quinta 7-5 
 7. CAB Madeira 6-4 
 8. GDESSA 6-5 
 9. Lousada 3-9 
 10. CD Torres N. 2-9 
 11. Ovarense 2-9 
 12. Academico FC 2-10 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3 Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3 MBA 3-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 6-0 
 2 TTT Riga 4-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4 Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2 Good Angels 3-3 
 3 Olympiacos 3-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1 Ragusa 5-1 
 2 Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Nantes 3-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1 Girona 6-0 
 2 Keltern 3-3 
 3 Castors Braine 3-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1 Venezia 4-2 
 2 Nice 4-2 
 3 Fribourg 2-4 
 4 Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 6-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-3 
 3 Udominate 3-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-6 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.14:  Lousada 71 - 42
 Jan.15:  Academico FC 74 - 57
 Next Games:
 Jan.28:    Benfica Last 5 Gms
 Feb.4:    GDESSA Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Ricardo Botelho (14-17)  
President: Sergio Santos (12-17)  
Address
Rua Eng. Jose Cordeiro no21 3o
9600 Ponta Delgada
Telefone: 968069887
City: Ponta Delgada
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.