Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Portugal Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugo Carvalho
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Portuguese basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

FC PORTO  basketball team

(Portugal-LPB)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Propellerads
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Jose Silva #4 Jose
Silva
(194-G/F-28)  
11.4p 3.0r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joao Gallina (192-23, 1.6p 1.8r)
Joao Grosso (196-23, 3.1p 1.3r)
Sasa Borovnjak #41 Sasa
Borovnjak
(206-C/F-27)  
14.5p 5.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Miguel Queiroz (202-25, 6.8p 4.2r 1.9a)
Nick Washburn #7 Nick
Washburn
(208-C-25)  
12.8p 8.2r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pedro Oliveira (204-16, 1.4p)
Miguel Miranda (205-38, 4.1p 2.8r 1.4a)
Bradley Tinsley #5 Bradley
Tinsley
(191-G-27)  
10.1p 2.1r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Vladyslav Voytso (198-17, 1.8p 1.0r)
Andre Bessa #9 Andre
Bessa
(179-PG-28)  
5.7p 1.8r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jeffrey Xavier (189-31, 9.3p 2.9r 3.1a)
Ferran Ventura (188-21, 4.7p 1.3a)
Pedro Bastos (186-22, 5.5p 1.6r 2.9a)
LPB Standings
Places 1-6
 1. FC Porto 25-6 
 2. Benfica 23-8 
 3. Vitoria SC 21-10 
 4. Oliveirense 21-10 
 5. Galitos-Barreiro 18-13 
 6. Illiabum 13-18 
Places 7-12
 1. CAB Madeira 18-12 
 2. Ovarense 17-13 
 3. Electrico FC 10-20 
 4. Lusitania 9-22 
 5. Sampaense 5-26 
 6. Maia Basket 5-27 
Stage One Standings
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.21:  Illiabum 88 - 44
 Apr.23:  Vitoria SC 101 - 96
 Next Games:
 Apr.29:    Galitos-Barr. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Lopez Moncho
Lopez
Head Coach: Moncho Lopez (9-17)  

Home Court: Centro de Desportos e Congressos de Matosinhos
Address
Via F.C.Porto-Estadio Dragao-Lado Nascente-Porta 15,Piso 3
Porto, 4350-415 Porto
Telefone:225570460
Fax:225570469
City: Porto
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.