Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Portugal Internationally
Authors:


 
Joao Santos

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Portuguese men basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

FC PORTO  basketball team

(Portugal-LPB)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Miguel Queiroz #1 Miguel
Queiroz
(202-PF-25)  
6.4p 3.6r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joao Gallina (192-22, 2.1p 1.8r)
Sasa Borovnjak #41 Sasa
Borovnjak
(206-C/F-27)  
11.4p 4.3r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joao Grosso (196-22, 3.3p 1.4r)
Miguel Miranda (205-38, 4.6p 3.6r 1.6a)
Nick Washburn #7 Nick
Washburn
(208-C-25)  
12.8p 7.8r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pedro Oliveira (204-16, 2.0p)
Diogo Araujo (201-19)
Jose Silva #4 Jose
Silva
(194-G/F-27)  
10.7p 3.9r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ferran Ventura (188-21, 6.0p 1.7a)
Pedro Bastos #15 Pedro
Bastos
(186-PG-22)  
7.4p 2.3r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jeffrey Xavier (189-31, 9.0p 2.9r 2.9a)
Bradley Tinsley (191-27, 8.8p 1.8r 3.3a)
Andre Bessa (179-27, 7.1p 1.4r 2.8a)
LPB Standings
 1. FC Porto 8-2 
 2. Benfica 8-2 
 3. Galitos-Barreiro 8-2 
 4. Oliveirense 6-4 
 5. Vitoria SC 6-4 
 6. Illiabum 6-4 
 7. Ovarense 5-5 
 8. CAB Madeira 5-5 
 9. Electrico FC 3-7 
 10. Lusitania 2-8 
 11. Maia Basket 2-8 
 12. Sampaense 1-9 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.4:  Oliveirense 68 - 66
 Dec.8:  Illiabum 85 - 73
 Next Games:
 Dec.10:    Maia Basket Last 5 Gms
 Dec.17:    Electrico FC Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Lopez Moncho
Lopez
Head Coach: Moncho Lopez (9-17)  

Home Court: Centro de Desportos e Congressos de Matosinhos
Address
Via F.C.Porto-Estadio Dragao-Lado Nascente-Porta 15,Piso 3
Porto, 4350-415 Porto
Telefone:225570460
Fax:225570469
City: Porto
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.