Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Uros Bajovic

Twitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

POWER ELECTRONICS PATERNA basketball team

(Spain-)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Jose Maria Garcia #9 Jose Maria
Garcia
(192-G-38)  
14.8p 2.8r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Vicent Santamatilde (197-22, 6.3p 4.4r 1.1a)
Juan Navarro #5 Juan
Navarro
(195-F-25)  
9.0p 4.2r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jacobo Ijeilat (201-33, 6.7p 3.0r)
Jacobo Hofmann #19 Jacobo
Hofmann
(198-F-24)  
9.6p 4.0r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alberto Valero (200-25, 6.6p 3.8r)
Alberto Valle #6 Alberto
Valle
(186-SG-35)  
6.9p 1.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jose Torres (183-22, 5.4p 1.3r)
Victor Arnau #11 Victor
Arnau
(184-G-25)  
9.6p 3.8r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Felix Climent (185-28, 8.2p 3.4r 1.0a)
Hector Piquer (190-25, 9.2p 1.4r 1.3a)
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.26:  Lliria 78 - 87
 Dec.3:  Almassera 67 - 68
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Vicente Tarazona  
Address
URB. POLIGONO NORTE, S/N 46980 Paterna (Valencia)
Phone: 659956632
City: Paterna
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 9-0 
 2. Ardoi 7-2 
 3. Easo 7-2 
 4. Cantbasket 7-2 
 5. Valladolid Univ. 6-3 
 6. Santurtzi 6-3 
 7. Muro Basquet 4-6 
 8. Mondragon 3-5 
 9. Zarautz Ulacia 3-5 
 10. Valle de Egues 3-5 
 11. Burgos 3-6 
 12. Pielagos 3-6 
 13. Univ.Burgos 2-7 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 1-7 
 15. Venta de Banos 1-8 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 8-1 
 2. Leon 7-1 
 3. Betanzos 6-2 
 4. Estudiantes L. 5-3 
 5. Naron 5-3 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 5-3 
 7. Calidus Gal.COB 5-3 
 8. La Fecha 4-4 
 9. Innova Chef 4-5 
 10. BVM 2012 3-5 
 11. Rosalia 3-6 
 12. Gijon 2-7 
 13. Vigo VGO 1-7 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-8 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 10-1 
 2. La Roda 8-3 
 3. Tenerife Naut. 7-2 
 4. Azuqueca 7-4 
 5. Casvi 7-4 
 6. Gran Canaria B 7-4 
 7. Real Madrid II 7-4 
 8. Quintanar 6-4 
 9. Alcobendas 6-5 
 10. Villarrobledo 6-5 
 11. Lanzarote 4-6 
 12. Estudiantes B 3-8 
 13. Torrelodones 2-7 
 14. Guadalajara 2-7 
 15. Viten Fuen. 1-10 
 16. Rivas 1-10 
Group C-A
 1. Menorca 7-2 
 2. Calvia 6-2 
 3. Castellbisbal 6-3 
 4. Arenys 6-3 
 5. Martorell 6-3 
 6. AEC Collblanc 6-4 
 7. Cornella 5-4 
 8. Santfeliuenc 5-5 
 9. Barna 4-5 
 10. JAC Sants 4-6 
 11. Salt 3-5 
 12. Mataro 2-7 
 13. Sant Nicolau 2-7 
 14. Olivar 2-7 
Group C-B
 1. Pardinyes-L. 8-2 
 2. Quart 8-2 
 3. Palma II 7-2 
 4. Mollet 7-3 
 5. Barbera 7-3 
 6. Vive El Masnou 5-5 
 7. Valls Nutrion 5-5 
 8. Sant Adria 5-5 
 9. Castelldefels 4-6 
 10. Sitges 3-7 
 11. Cerdalyola 2-7 
 12. Igualada 2-8 
 13. Andorra II 2-8 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 7-2 
 2. Meridiano Baza 5-4 
 3. Unicaja B 4-4 
 4. Andujar 4-4 
 5. Coin 4-5 
 6. Cazorla 4-5 
 7. Novaschool 3-5 
 8. Medacbasket 3-6 
Group D-B
 1. Yosiquese 8-1 
 2. ULB OH!TELS 7-1 
 3. Huelva 6-2 
 4. Utrera 5-4 
 5. San Juan 4-5 
 6. Plasencia 3-6 
 7. San Fernando 2-7 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 0-9 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 9-0 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 6-3 
 3. Lliria 6-3 
 4. Paterna 5-4 
 5. Valencia II 4-4 
 6. Cartagena 4-5 
 7. Sagunto 4-5 
 8. Benidorm 4-5 
 9. L Alfas 1-7 
 10. Almassera 1-8 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.